Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Smith St  »  25 Smith St

25 Smith Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

25 Smith Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Smith Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Smith Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 2-1-7.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Smith Street, Farmingdale

Property tax $54,804

Lot & Building Information for 25 Smith Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 10,782
Building class Store
Acreage 0.76
Year built 1972

Other Property Data for 25 Smith Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 25 Smith Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Smith Street, Farmingdale

How many square feet does 25 Smith Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 25 Smith Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 10,782 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Smith Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

25 Smith Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,152,542.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Smith Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Smith Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Smith Street, Farmingdale

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 25 Smith Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Smith Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $54,804
Market value $3,152,542
Assessed value $18,600

Assessment History for 25 Smith Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Smith Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,776,120 $18,600 276.0153 $51,339 -3.32%
2023-2024 $2,818,182 $18,600 285.5014 $53,103 +3.15%
2022-2023 $2,384,616 $18,600 276.7777 $51,481 -0.87%
2021-2022 $2,137,931 $18,600 279.1948 $51,930 +5.56%
2020-2021 $2,043,956 $18,600 264.499 $49,197 +5.65%

Permits for 25 Smith Street, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 25 Smith Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Smith Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Smith Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Smith Street, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 25 Smith Street, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2377 Broad Hollow Rd, Farmingdale 9,934
1990 New Hwy, Farmingdale 24,592 02/12/2020 $1,674,000
2235-2245 Broad Hollow Rd, Farmingdale