Suffolk County  »  11757  »  Davenport St  »  212 Davenport St

212 Davenport Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

212 Davenport Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 212 Davenport Street, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 19-5-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 212 Davenport Street, Lindenhurst

Current property tax $6,465

Lot & Building Information for 212 Davenport Street, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 1,022
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.139
Year built 1948
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 212 Davenport Street, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 212 Davenport Street, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 212 Davenport Street, Lindenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 212 Davenport Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

212 Davenport Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,022 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 212 Davenport Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,180, the tax amount paid for 212 Davenport Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $7,425.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 212 Davenport Street, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 212 Davenport Street, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 212 Davenport Street, Lindenhurst

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 212 Davenport Street, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 212 Davenport Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,426
Current property tax $6,465
Market value $369,491
Assessed value $2,180

Assessment History for 212 Davenport Street, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 212 Davenport Street, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $325,373 $2,180 332.5893 $7,250 +3.88%
2023-2024 $330,303 $2,180 320.1672 $6,980 +2.51%
2022-2023 $279,487 $2,180 312.3354 $6,809 +0.45%
2021-2022 $250,575 $2,180 310.9264 $6,778 +2.61%
2020-2021 $239,560 $2,180 303.0168 $6,606 +2.20%

Permits for 212 Davenport Street, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 212 Davenport Street, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 212 Davenport Street, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 212 Davenport Street, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alleghany Avenue School 3 Public K-5 286 0.42
Harding Avenue School 5 Public PK, K-5 303 0.67
Harding Avenue School 5 Public PK, K-5 303 0.67
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 0.49