Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Milbar Blvd  »  171 Milbar Blvd

171 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

171 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 171 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 3-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 171 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale

Sale date 12/01/2000
Sale price $2,578,049
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 171 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale

Building sqft 60,416
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 2.25
Year built 1961

Other Property Data for 171 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 171 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 171 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale

How many square feet does 171 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 171 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 60,416 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 171 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

171 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,049,152.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 171 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 171 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2000 $2,578,049
01/31/1997 $2,280,044
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 171 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 171 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/09/2018 - D
07/13/2018 - R
Deed
12/26/2006 - D
02/13/2007 - R
Deed
09/30/2002 - D
05/22/2003 - R
Deed
12/01/2000 - D
12/06/2000 - R
Deed
01/31/1997 - D
02/13/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 171 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 171 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $105,158
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,049,152
Assessed value $35,690

Assessment History for 171 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 171 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $5,326,865 $35,690 276.0153 $98,510 -3.32%
2023-2024 $5,407,575 $35,690 285.5014 $101,895 +3.15%
2022-2023 $4,575,641 $35,690 276.7777 $98,782 -0.87%
2021-2022 $4,102,299 $35,690 279.1948 $99,645 +5.56%
2020-2021 $3,921,978 $35,690 264.499 $94,400 +5.65%

Permits for 171 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 171 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 171 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 171 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 171 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 171 Milbar Boulevard, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1965 New Hwy, Farmingdale 6,396 03/08/2013 $1,700,000
25 Central Ave, Farmingdale 19,367