Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Central Ave  »  180 Central Ave

180 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

180 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 Central Avenue, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 7-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

Sale date 03/25/2026
Sale price $5,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $63,849

Lot & Building Information for 180 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

Building sqft 17,349
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 1963

Other Property Data for 180 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 180 Central Avenue, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 180 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 180 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 17,349 square feet and a current price per square foot of $334.

What is the year built & the current market value of 180 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

180 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,672,881.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2026 $5,800,000
10/24/2008 $2,825,000
02/15/2007 $1,875,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 180 Central Avenue, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 180 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/25/2026 - R Deed
11/01/2019 - D
01/21/2020 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/24/2008 - D
11/10/2008 - R
Deed
10/24/2008 - D
11/10/2008 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
02/15/2007 - D
04/09/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
08/04/2005 - D
08/15/2005 - R
Deed
06/01/2002 - D
07/26/2002 - R
Deed
02/14/2002 - D
02/27/2002 - R
Deed
10/06/1998 - D
10/19/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 180 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 180 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $63,849
Market value $3,672,881
Assessed value $21,670

Assessment History for 180 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,234,328 $21,670 276.0153 $59,813 -3.32%
2023-2024 $3,283,334 $21,670 285.5014 $61,868 +3.15%
2022-2023 $2,778,205 $21,670 276.7777 $59,978 -0.87%
2021-2022 $2,490,805 $21,670 279.1948 $60,502 +5.56%
2020-2021 $2,381,319 $21,670 264.499 $57,317 +5.65%

Permits for 180 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 180 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 Central Avenue, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 Central Avenue, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 180 Central Avenue, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 180 Central Avenue, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Ridge Rd, Wyandanch 1,612
11-15 Sarah Dr, Farmingdale 3,960 10/15/2025 $1,050,000
41 Sarah Dr, Farmingdale 6,023 06/26/2006 $940,000