Suffolk County  »  11757  »  W Montauk Hwy  »  333 W Montauk Hwy

333 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

333 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 333 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 21-3-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 333 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst

Sale date 11/23/2009
Sale price $264,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,774

Lot & Building Information for 333 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 5,322
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.217
Year built 2018

Other Property Data for 333 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 333 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 333 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst

How many sq. ft. does 333 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 333 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 has a total of 5,322 square feet and a current price per square foot of $49.

What is the year built & the current market value of 333 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

333 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,332,203.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 333 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2009 $264,000
04/18/2002 $250,000
11/07/1994 $240,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 333 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 333 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/23/2009 - D
12/02/2009 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
04/18/2002 - D
05/24/2002 - R
Deed
03/14/1996 - D
05/03/1996 - R
Deed
11/07/1994 - D
12/08/1994 - R
Deed
03/31/1994 - D
04/19/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 333 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 333 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,774
Market value $1,332,203
Assessed value $7,860

Assessment History for 333 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,173,134 $7,860 332.5893 $26,142 +3.88%
2023-2024 $1,190,909 $7,860 320.1672 $25,165 +2.51%
2022-2023 $1,007,692 $7,860 312.3354 $24,550 +0.45%
2021-2022 $903,448 $7,860 310.9264 $24,439 +2.61%
2020-2021 $863,736 $7,860 303.0168 $23,817 +2.20%

Permits for 333 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 333 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,413
Median age 39.3
Average household income $147,665
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 14,246
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 333 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 333 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
709 S 7th St, Lindenhurst 2,402 07/12/2016 $153,700
715 S 7th St, Lindenhurst 1,173 02/03/2022 $440,000