Suffolk County  »  11757  »  S 4th St  »  750 S 4th St

750 South 4th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

750 South 4th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 750 South 4th Street, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 21-4-79

Sales & Tax Overview for 750 South 4th Street, Lindenhurst

Current property tax $4,676

Lot & Building Information for 750 South 4th Street, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 1,248
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.113
Year built 1937
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 750 South 4th Street, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 750 South 4th Street, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 750 South 4th Street, Lindenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 750 South 4th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

750 South 4th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1937 and has a total of 1,248 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 750 South 4th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,330, the tax amount paid for 750 South 4th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $7,936.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 750 South 4th Street, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 750 South 4th Street, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 750 South 4th Street, Lindenhurst

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 750 South 4th Street, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 750 South 4th Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,937
Current property tax $4,676
Market value $394,916
Assessed value $2,330

Assessment History for 750 South 4th Street, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 750 South 4th Street, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $347,761 $2,330 332.5893 $7,749 +3.88%
2023-2024 $353,030 $2,330 320.1672 $7,460 +2.51%
2022-2023 $298,718 $2,330 312.3354 $7,277 +0.45%
2021-2022 $267,816 $2,330 310.9264 $7,245 +2.61%
2020-2021 $256,044 $2,330 303.0168 $7,060 +2.20%

Permits for 750 South 4th Street, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 750 South 4th Street, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 750 South 4th Street, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 750 South 4th Street, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Gates Avenue School 3 Public PK, K-5 278 0.73
West Gates Avenue School 3 Public PK, K-5 278 0.73
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 0.91
Harding Avenue School 5 Public PK, K-5 303 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 0.83
Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 1.99
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 2.20
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 2.43

Nearest high schools

Lindenhurst Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,897 1.75
Walter G O Connell Copiague High School 5 Public 9-12 1,524 1.90
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 2.20
West Babylon Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,247 2.52
Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 3.04

Neighbors for 750 South 4th Street, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 750 South 4th Street, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
785 S Pecan St, Lindenhurst 1,372 08/04/2022 $493,700
626 S Broadway, Lindenhurst 2,180 02/26/2016 $395,000
648 S Broadway, Lindenhurst 2,035 04/27/2021
704 S 4th St, Lindenhurst 1,351 09/21/2023
756 S 4th St, Lindenhurst 796 01/29/2019
764 S 4th St, Lindenhurst 984 03/18/2020 $320,000
638 S Broadway, Lindenhurst 1,760 06/18/2019 $389,000
674 S Broadway, Lindenhurst 05/20/2025
618 S 4th St, Lindenhurst 1,292 08/20/2020 $432,000
732 S 4th St, Lindenhurst 2,319 09/01/2022 $660,000
710 S 4th St, Lindenhurst 1,054 06/05/2007 $340,000
724 S 4th St, Lindenhurst 891 05/27/2021 $371,480
617 S 4th St, Lindenhurst 1,153 02/03/2010
654 S Broadway, Lindenhurst 1,188
395 W Montauk Hwy, Lindenhurst 7,575 08/30/2024 $1,494,000
770 S 4th St, Lindenhurst 1,803 08/10/2018 $330,000
616 S Broadway, Lindenhurst 1,158 01/22/1999
604 S Broadway, Lindenhurst 2,142 11/19/2007 $520,000
742 S 4th St, Lindenhurst 1,727 03/28/2024 $266,250
791 S Pecan St, Lindenhurst 2,067 02/04/2026 $468,000