Suffolk County  »  11757  »  Willow Ln  »  45 Willow Ln

45 Willow Lane, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

45 Willow Lane, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Willow Lane, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Willow Lane, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 22-3-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Willow Lane, Lindenhurst

Current property tax $1,165

Lot & Building Information for 45 Willow Lane, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 876
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.127
Year built 1951
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 45 Willow Lane, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 45 Willow Lane, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Willow Lane, Lindenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Willow Lane, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

45 Willow Lane, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1951 and has a total of 876 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Willow Lane, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,300, the tax amount paid for 45 Willow Lane, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $7,834.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Willow Lane, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Willow Lane, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Willow Lane, Lindenhurst

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 45 Willow Lane, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Willow Lane, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,835
Current property tax $1,165
Market value $389,830
Assessed value $2,300

Assessment History for 45 Willow Lane, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Willow Lane, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $343,284 $2,300 332.5893 $7,650 +3.88%
2023-2024 $348,485 $2,300 320.1672 $7,364 +2.51%
2022-2023 $294,872 $2,300 312.3354 $7,184 +0.45%
2021-2022 $264,368 $2,300 310.9264 $7,151 +2.61%
2020-2021 $252,747 $2,300 303.0168 $6,969 +2.20%

Permits for 45 Willow Lane, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 45 Willow Lane, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Willow Lane, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Willow Lane, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harding Avenue School 5 Public PK, K-5 303 0.62
Harding Avenue School 5 Public PK, K-5 303 0.62
Alleghany Avenue School 3 Public K-5 286 0.76
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 0.66
Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 2.14
South Bay Jr Academy Of Sda NR Private PK-8 56 2.48
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 2.52

Nearest high schools

Lindenhurst Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,897 1.56
Walter G O Connell Copiague High School 5 Public 9-12 1,524 2.03
West Babylon Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,247 2.20
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 2.52
Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 2.68

Neighbors for 45 Willow Lane, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 45 Willow Lane, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
59 Willow Ln, Lindenhurst 1,544 02/03/1998
640 Shore Rd, Lindenhurst 1,989
628 Shore Rd, Lindenhurst 01/26/2021 $250,000
79 Grove St, Lindenhurst 1,617 06/01/2021 $459,500
620 Shore Rd, Lindenhurst 07/17/2013 $55,915
20 Grove St, Lindenhurst 1,580 06/14/2004 $335,500
75 Willow Ln, Lindenhurst 1,379 11/26/2024 $640,000
646 Shore Rd, Lindenhurst 3,173 01/11/2017
9 Willow Ln, Lindenhurst 1,326 04/27/2000 $200,000
630 Shore Rd, Lindenhurst 2,516
37 Willow Ln, Lindenhurst 1,589 01/18/2012 $325,000
43 Willow Ln, Lindenhurst 720 07/31/2020 $375,000
29 Willow Ln, Lindenhurst 1,908 08/01/2016 $260,000
55 Willow Ln, Lindenhurst 3,010 08/07/2017
89 Grove St, Lindenhurst 1,162 03/11/2024 $260,000
51 Willow Ln, Lindenhurst 1,896 12/22/2016
638 Shore Rd, Lindenhurst 2,516
634 Shore Rd, Lindenhurst 2,516 04/22/2009 $422,500
85 Grove St, Lindenhurst 2,246 05/17/2010 $444,000
71 Grove St, Lindenhurst 1,834 10/24/2003 $360,000