New York City  »  10304  »  Richmond Rd  »  1481 Richmond Rd

1481 Richmond Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1481 Richmond Road, Staten Island, NY 10304
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1481 Richmond Road
Secondary address 1479-1481 Richmond Rd
Neighborhood Todt Hill
Zip code 10304
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 00869-0368

Sales & Tax Overview for 1481 Richmond Road, Staten Island

Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,243

Lot & Building Information for 1481 Richmond Road, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 1,488
Lot dimensions 30 ft x 49.58 ft
Property type Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1)
Building sqft 1,912
Building dimensions 44 ft x 24 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1960
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1481 Richmond Road, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 2
Closest police station 1.80 Miles
Closest fire station 0.18 Miles

Other Property Data for 1481 Richmond Road, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1481 Richmond Road, Staten Island, NY 10304, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1481 Richmond Road, Staten Island, NY 10304, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 1479-1481 Richmond Rd, Staten Island, NY 10304

About 1481 Richmond Road, Staten Island

How many square feet does 1481 Richmond Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 have?

This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 1481 Richmond Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 has a total of 1,912 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1481 Richmond Road, Staten Island, NY 10304?

1481 Richmond Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $749,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 1481 Richmond Road, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1481 Richmond Road, Staten Island, NY 10304
Find out who owns 1481 Richmond Road, Staten Island, NY 10304.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1481 Richmond Road, Staten Island, NY 10304
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1481 Richmond Road, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1481 Richmond Road, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1481 Richmond Road, Staten Island

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1481 Richmond Road, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 1481 Richmond Road, Staten Island, NY 10304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,721
Estimated property tax: $9,243
Tax assessor's market value: $749,000
Assessed value: $44,940

Assessment History for 1481 Richmond Road, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1481 Richmond Road, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $749,000 $44,940 $43,948 19.843% $8,721 $8,721 +8.22%
2024/25 $691,000 $41,460 $40,120 20.085% $8,327 $8,058 +1.21%
2023/24 $734,000 $44,040 $39,640 20.085% $8,243 $7,962 +3.10%
2022/23 $741,000 $44,460 $38,025 20.309% $8,019 $7,722 +3.24%
2021/22 $698,000 $41,880 $37,471 19.963% $7,768 $7,480 +0.69%

Permits for 1481 Richmond Road, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 1481 Richmond Road, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/13/2003 Alteration type 3
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 1481 Richmond Road, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Staten Island Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Staten Island so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Staten Island and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$340
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$331
6.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$327
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Seaview Av & N Railroad Av at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.399
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Richmond Rd/Norden St
Line S76
Distance (miles) 0.02

Neighbors for 1481 Richmond Road, Staten Island

Here are the neighbors for 1481 Richmond Road, Staten Island, NY 10304.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
101 Dalemere Rd, Staten Island 1,090 07/23/2024 $650,000
78 Norden St, Staten Island 2,455
214 Dutchess Ave, Staten Island 1,476 07/21/2017
21 Sabrina Ln, Staten Island 1,900 06/09/2014 $770,000
100 Norden St, Staten Island 1,426 08/18/2020
92 Norden St, Staten Island 3,956 03/20/2020 $832,850
20 Sabrina Ln, Staten Island 1,900
84 Norden St, Staten Island 2,176
17 Sabrina Ln, Staten Island 2,500 12/05/2025 $1,650,000
24 Sabrina Ln, Staten Island 1,900 02/25/2010
28 Sabrina Ln, Staten Island 1,900
1419 Richmond Rd, Staten Island 2,456 04/18/2017
72 Norden St, Staten Island 3,412 10/06/2020
16 Sabrina Ln, Staten Island 2,100
32 Sabrina Ln, Staten Island 1,900
110 Norden St, Staten Island 1,764 12/30/2024 $885,000
110 Forest Rd, Staten Island 1,110 06/17/2025 $959,000
27 Sabrina Ln, Staten Island 1,900 04/01/2024 $1,276,000
31 Sabrina Ln, Staten Island 1,900 12/29/2025
218 Dutchess Ave, Staten Island 1,976 05/10/2023