Suffolk County  »  11798  »  Main Ave  »  92 Main Ave

92 Main Avenue, Wyandanch, NY 11798 Property Information

92 Main Avenue, Wyandanch, NY 11798 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Main Avenue, Wyandanch, NY 11798
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Main Avenue, Wyandanch
Zip code 11798
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 14-4-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Main Avenue, Wyandanch

Current property tax $6,125

Lot & Building Information for 92 Main Avenue, Wyandanch

Building sqft 1,373
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.229
Year built 1951
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 92 Main Avenue, Wyandanch

• • Improvements for 92 Main Avenue, Wyandanch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Main Avenue, Wyandanch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 92 Main Avenue, Wyandanch, NY 11798?

92 Main Avenue, Wyandanch, NY 11798 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,373 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 92 Main Avenue, Wyandanch, NY 11798 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,800, the tax amount paid for 92 Main Avenue, Wyandanch, NY 11798 is $8,250.

When was 92 Main Avenue, Wyandanch, NY 11798 last sold?

92 Main Avenue, Wyandanch, NY 11798 was last sold in 08/25/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Main Avenue, Wyandanch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Main Avenue, Wyandanch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 92 Main Avenue, Wyandanch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/2022 - D
08/31/2022 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Main Avenue, Wyandanch

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Main Avenue, Wyandanch, NY 11798. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,250
Current property tax $6,125
Market value $474,576
Assessed value $2,800

Assessment History for 92 Main Avenue, Wyandanch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Main Avenue, Wyandanch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $417,910 $2,800 276.0153 $7,728 -3.32%
2023-2024 $424,242 $2,800 285.5014 $7,994 +3.15%
2022-2023 $358,975 $2,800 276.7777 $7,750 -0.87%
2021-2022 $321,839 $2,800 279.1948 $7,817 +5.56%
2020-2021 $307,692 $2,800 264.499 $7,406 +5.65%

Permits for 92 Main Avenue, Wyandanch

The complete history of permits filed for 92 Main Avenue, Wyandanch, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Main Avenue, Wyandanch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Main Avenue, Wyandanch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL 2 NR Charter K-2 144 0.49
Martin Luther King Elementary School 3 Public 3-5 621 0.94
La Francis Hardiman Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 624 0.94
John Quincy Adams Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 484 1.24

Nearest middle schools

Robert Frost Middle School 7 Public 6-8 903 0.96