Suffolk County  »  11757  »  Anthony Dr  »  830 Anthony Dr

830 Anthony Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

830 Anthony Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 830 Anthony Drive, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 25-2-49.20

Sales & Tax Overview for 830 Anthony Drive, Lindenhurst

Sale date 12/10/1999
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,177

Lot & Building Information for 830 Anthony Drive, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 2,382
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1993
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 830 Anthony Drive, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 830 Anthony Drive, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 830 Anthony Drive, Lindenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 830 Anthony Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

830 Anthony Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,382 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 830 Anthony Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,970, the tax amount paid for 830 Anthony Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $16,929.

When was 830 Anthony Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 last sold?

830 Anthony Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was last sold in 03/26/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 830 Anthony Drive, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 830 Anthony Drive, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/1999 $250,000

Title Documents for 830 Anthony Drive, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/26/2025 - D
09/18/2025 - R
Deed
07/22/2022 - D
01/04/2023 - R
Deed
04/04/2013 - D
11/19/2013 - R
Deed
10/07/2010 - D
02/10/2011 - R
Deed
06/25/2008 - D
08/25/2008 - R
Deed
12/10/1999 - D
01/04/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 830 Anthony Drive, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 830 Anthony Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,930
Current property tax $14,177
Market value $842,373
Assessed value $4,970

Assessment History for 830 Anthony Drive, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 830 Anthony Drive, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $741,791 $4,970 332.5893 $16,530 +3.88%
2023-2024 $753,030 $4,970 320.1672 $15,912 +2.51%
2022-2023 $637,180 $4,970 312.3354 $15,523 +0.45%
2021-2022 $571,265 $4,970 310.9264 $15,453 +2.61%
2020-2021 $546,154 $4,970 303.0168 $15,060 +2.20%

Permits for 830 Anthony Drive, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 830 Anthony Drive, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 830 Anthony Drive, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 830 Anthony Drive, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harding Avenue School 5 Public PK, K-5 303 0.66
Harding Avenue School 5 Public PK, K-5 303 0.66
West Gates Avenue School 3 Public PK, K-5 278 1.24
West Gates Avenue School 3 Public PK, K-5 278 1.24
Alleghany Avenue School 3 Public K-5 286 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 1.16
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 1.29
Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 2.50
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 2.64