Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Dubon CT  »  25 Dubon CT

25 Dubon Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

25 Dubon Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Dubon Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Dubon Court, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 3-1-4.7

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Dubon Court, Farmingdale

Sale date 11/03/2022
Sale price $7,953,750
Arm's length
Property tax $92,666

Lot & Building Information for 25 Dubon Court, Farmingdale

Building sqft 43,000
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 2.19
Year built 1975

Other Property Data for 25 Dubon Court, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 25 Dubon Court, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Dubon Court, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 25 Dubon Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 25 Dubon Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 43,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $184.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Dubon Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

25 Dubon Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,330,508.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Dubon Court, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Dubon Court, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2022 $7,953,750

Title Documents for 25 Dubon Court, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/03/2022 - D
07/10/2023 - R
Deed
08/29/2006 - D
09/14/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Dubon Court, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Dubon Court, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $92,666
Market value $5,330,508
Assessed value $31,450

Assessment History for 25 Dubon Court, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Dubon Court, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,694,029 $31,450 276.0153 $86,807 -3.32%
2023-2024 $4,765,152 $31,450 285.5014 $89,790 +3.15%
2022-2023 $4,032,052 $31,450 276.7777 $87,047 -0.87%
2021-2022 $3,614,943 $31,450 279.1948 $87,807 +5.56%
2020-2021 $3,456,044 $31,450 264.499 $83,185 +5.65%

Permits for 25 Dubon Court, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 25 Dubon Court, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Dubon Court, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Dubon Court, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Dubon Court, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 25 Dubon Court, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10-22 Dubon CT, Farmingdale 78,100
66 Smith St, Deer Park 1,031 01/11/2018
1900 New Hwy, Farmingdale 38,000 01/06/2022 $8,500,000