Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Central Dr  »  35 Central Dr

35 Central Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Central Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Central Drive, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 7-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Central Drive, Farmingdale

Sale date 02/27/2024
Sale price $1,685,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,349

Lot & Building Information for 35 Central Drive, Farmingdale

Building sqft 5,740
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1963

Other Property Data for 35 Central Drive, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 35 Central Drive, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Central Drive, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 35 Central Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 35 Central Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 5,740 square feet and a current price per square foot of $293.

What is the year built & the current market value of 35 Central Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

35 Central Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $825,424.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Central Drive, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Central Drive, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2024 $1,685,000
06/04/1999 $434,000
08/23/1994 $323,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35 Central Drive, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 Central Drive, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/27/2024 - D
04/11/2024 - R
Deed
06/04/1999 - D
06/23/1999 - R
Deed
08/23/1994 - D
09/13/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Central Drive, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Central Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,349
Market value $825,424
Assessed value $4,870

Assessment History for 35 Central Drive, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Central Drive, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $726,865 $4,870 276.0153 $13,442 -3.32%
2023-2024 $737,879 $4,870 285.5014 $13,904 +3.15%
2022-2023 $624,359 $4,870 276.7777 $13,479 -0.87%
2021-2022 $559,770 $4,870 279.1948 $13,597 +5.56%
2020-2021 $535,165 $4,870 264.499 $12,881 +5.65%

Permits for 35 Central Drive, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 35 Central Drive, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Central Drive, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Central Drive, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 35 Central Drive, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 35 Central Drive, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Gleeland St, Deer Park 2,061 06/04/2007 $567,260
130 Central Ave, Farmingdale 19,687 12/09/2015 $859,250