Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Smith St  »  333 Smith St

333 Smith Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

333 Smith Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 333 Smith Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 5-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 333 Smith Street, Farmingdale

Sale date 04/29/2016
Sale price $14,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 333 Smith Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 260,092
Building class Banks and Office Buildings (460)
Acreage 7.07

Other Property Data for 333 Smith Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 333 Smith Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 333 Smith Street, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 333 Smith Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Banks and Office Buildings (460) located at 333 Smith Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 260,092 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.

What is the market value of 333 Smith Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

The current market value is $40,072,881.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 333 Smith Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 Smith Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2016 $14,700,000
08/19/2015 $10,711,770
07/03/2013 $17,172,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 333 Smith Street, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 333 Smith Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/29/2016 - D
09/29/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/19/2015 - D
09/03/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/03/2013 - D
01/06/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/11/2005 - D
03/14/2007 - R
Deed
02/28/2001 - D
04/03/2001 - R
Deed
02/18/1998 - D
03/03/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 333 Smith Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 333 Smith Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $696,627
Current property tax $0
Market value $40,072,881
Assessed value $236,430

Assessment History for 333 Smith Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 Smith Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $35,288,060 $236,430 276.0153 $652,583 -3.32%
2023-2024 $35,822,727 $236,430 285.5014 $675,011 +3.15%
2022-2023 $30,311,538 $236,430 276.7777 $654,386 -0.87%
2021-2022 $27,175,862 $236,430 279.1948 $660,100 +5.56%
2020-2021 $25,981,319 $236,430 264.499 $625,355 +5.65%

Permits for 333 Smith Street, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 333 Smith Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 Smith Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 Smith Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 333 Smith Street, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 333 Smith Street, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2095-2099 New Hwy, Farmingdale 26,160 03/03/2023 $6,900,000
101 Central Ave, Farmingdale 68,186
66 Marcus Dr, Melville