40 A Foothill Place, Wyandanch, NY 11798 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 40 A Foothill Place, Wyandanch |
| Zip code | 11798 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Babylon |
| Parcel ID | 14-3-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 40 A Foothill Place, Wyandanch
| Property tax | $501 |
Lot & Building Information for 40 A Foothill Place, Wyandanch
| Building class | Residential (310) |
| Acreage | 0.151
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Half Hollow Hills |
Other Property Data for 40 A Foothill Place, Wyandanch
- • Improvements for 40 A Foothill Place, Wyandanch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 40 A Foothill Place, Wyandanch
Assessed at $170, the tax amount paid for 40 A Foothill Place, Wyandanch, NY 11798 is $500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 40 A Foothill Place, Wyandanch
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 A Foothill Place, Wyandanch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 40 A Foothill Place, Wyandanch
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 40 A Foothill Place, Wyandanch
Access detailed property tax data for 40 A Foothill Place, Wyandanch, NY 11798. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $501 |
| Market value | $28,814 |
| Assessed value | $170 |
Assessment History for 40 A Foothill Place, Wyandanch
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 A Foothill Place, Wyandanch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $25,373 | $170 | 276.0153 | $469 | -3.32% |
| 2023-2024 | $25,758 | $170 | 285.5014 | $485 | +3.15% |
| 2022-2023 | $21,795 | $170 | 276.7777 | $471 | -0.87% |
| 2021-2022 | $19,540 | $170 | 279.1948 | $475 | +5.56% |
| 2020-2021 | $18,681 | $170 | 264.499 | $450 | +5.65% |
Permits for 40 A Foothill Place, Wyandanch
The complete history of permits filed for 40 A Foothill Place, Wyandanch, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 A Foothill Place, Wyandanch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 A Foothill Place, Wyandanch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL 2 | NR | Charter | K-2 | 144 | 0.85 |
| John Quincy Adams Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 484 | 0.97 |
| Paumanok Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 574 | 1.01 |
| Martin Luther King Elementary School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 621 | 1.28 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|