2 Middlesex Drive, Huntington Station, NY 11746 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 2 Middlesex Drive, Huntington Station |
| Zip code | 11746 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Babylon |
| Parcel ID | 16-2-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Middlesex Drive, Huntington Station
| Sale date | 04/03/2009 |
| Sale price | $362,790 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,112 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Middlesex Drive, Huntington Station
| Building sqft | 1,650 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.294
|
| Year built | 1966 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Half Hollow Hills |
Other Property Data for 2 Middlesex Drive, Huntington Station
- • Improvements for 2 Middlesex Drive, Huntington Station , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Middlesex Drive, Huntington Station
2 Middlesex Drive, Huntington Station, NY 11746 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,650 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Middlesex Drive, Huntington Station, NY 11746 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $4,450, the tax amount paid for 2 Middlesex Drive, Huntington Station, NY 11746 is $13,111.
When was 2 Middlesex Drive, Huntington Station, NY 11746 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Middlesex Drive, Huntington Station, NY 11746 was last sold in 04/03/2009 for $362,790.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Middlesex Drive, Huntington Station
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Middlesex Drive, Huntington Station, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 Middlesex Drive, Huntington Station
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Middlesex Drive, Huntington Station
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Middlesex Drive, Huntington Station, NY 11746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,112 |
| Market value | $754,237 |
| Assessed value | $4,450 |
Assessment History for 2 Middlesex Drive, Huntington Station
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Middlesex Drive, Huntington Station, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $664,179 | $4,450 | 276.0153 | $12,283 | -3.32% |
| 2023-2024 | $674,243 | $4,450 | 285.5014 | $12,705 | +3.15% |
| 2022-2023 | $570,513 | $4,450 | 276.7777 | $12,317 | -0.87% |
| 2021-2022 | $511,495 | $4,450 | 279.1948 | $12,424 | +5.56% |
| 2020-2021 | $489,011 | $4,450 | 264.499 | $11,770 | +25.04% |
Permits for 2 Middlesex Drive, Huntington Station
The complete history of permits filed for 2 Middlesex Drive, Huntington Station, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Middlesex Drive, Huntington Station, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Middlesex Drive, Huntington Station to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paumanok Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 574 | 0.52 |
| John Quincy Adams Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 484 | 0.66 |
| Upper Room Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 149 | 1.31 |
| ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL 2 | NR | Charter | K-2 | 144 | 1.33 |
Nearest middle schools