8 Bruno Lane, Huntington Station, NY 11746 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 8 Bruno Lane, Huntington Station |
| Zip code | 11746 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Babylon |
| Parcel ID | 19-2-2.5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Bruno Lane, Huntington Station
| Current property tax | $14,433 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Bruno Lane, Huntington Station
| Building sqft | 2,818 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.272
|
| Year built | 1975 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Half Hollow Hills |
Other Property Data for 8 Bruno Lane, Huntington Station
- • Improvements for 8 Bruno Lane, Huntington Station , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Bruno Lane, Huntington Station
8 Bruno Lane, Huntington Station, NY 11746 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,818 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Bruno Lane, Huntington Station, NY 11746 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $5,150, the tax amount paid for 8 Bruno Lane, Huntington Station, NY 11746 is $15,174.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Bruno Lane, Huntington Station
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Bruno Lane, Huntington Station, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Bruno Lane, Huntington Station
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 8 Bruno Lane, Huntington Station
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Bruno Lane, Huntington Station, NY 11746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $15,174 |
| Current property tax | $14,433 |
| Market value | $872,881 |
| Assessed value | $5,150 |
Assessment History for 8 Bruno Lane, Huntington Station
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Bruno Lane, Huntington Station, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $768,657 | $5,150 | 276.0153 | $14,215 | -19.70% |
| 2023-2024 | $939,394 | $6,200 | 285.5014 | $17,701 | +3.15% |
| 2022-2023 | $794,872 | $6,200 | 276.7777 | $17,160 | -0.87% |
| 2021-2022 | $712,644 | $6,200 | 279.1948 | $17,310 | +5.56% |
| 2020-2021 | $681,319 | $6,200 | 264.499 | $16,399 | +5.65% |
Permits for 8 Bruno Lane, Huntington Station
The complete history of permits filed for 8 Bruno Lane, Huntington Station, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Bruno Lane, Huntington Station, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Bruno Lane, Huntington Station to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paumanok Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 574 | 0.21 |
| John Quincy Adams Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 484 | 0.42 |
| Upper Room Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 149 | 0.82 |
| John F Kennedy Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 830 | 1.24 |
Nearest middle schools