Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Adams St N  »  15 Adams St N

15 Adams St N, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

15 Adams St N, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Adams St N, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Adams St N, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 30-1-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Adams St N, Farmingdale

Current property tax $9,841

Lot & Building Information for 15 Adams St N, Farmingdale

Building sqft 1,382
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1955
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 15 Adams St N, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 15 Adams St N, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Adams St N, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Adams St N, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

15 Adams St N, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,382 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Adams St N, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,440, the tax amount paid for 15 Adams St N, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $10,135.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Adams St N, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Adams St N, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Adams St N, Farmingdale

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 15 Adams St N, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Adams St N, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,136
Current property tax $9,841
Market value $583,051
Assessed value $3,440

Assessment History for 15 Adams St N, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Adams St N, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $513,432 $3,440 276.0153 $9,495 -3.32%
2023-2024 $521,212 $3,440 285.5014 $9,821 +3.15%
2022-2023 $441,026 $3,440 276.7777 $9,521 -0.87%
2021-2022 $395,402 $3,440 279.1948 $9,604 +5.56%
2020-2021 $378,022 $3,440 264.499 $9,099 +5.65%

Permits for 15 Adams St N, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 15 Adams St N, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Adams St N, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Adams St N, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northside Elementary School 7 Public K-5 381 0.56
St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 0.76
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 1.47
Saltzman East Memorial Elementary School 7 Public K-5 599 1.62

Nearest middle schools

Howitt School 6 Public 6-8 1,199 0.69
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 1.47
John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 2.30
Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 2.51

Nearest high schools

New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 1.47
Farmingdale Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,703 2.33
Bethpage Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 932 2.56
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 2.84
St Anthonys High School NR Private 9-12 2,410 2.98

Neighbors for 15 Adams St N, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 15 Adams St N, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 Liberty St, Deer Park 2,352 11/07/2000 $125,000
11 Adams St N, Farmingdale 952 08/31/2007 $402,500
9 Adams St N, Farmingdale 3,125 02/05/1998
17 Adams St N, Farmingdale 01/20/2008
107 Jefferson Ave, Deer Park 1,718 12/11/2017 $425,000
21 Adams St N, Farmingdale 1,512 12/08/2020 $450,000
7 Adams St N, Farmingdale 1,845 03/28/2025 $499,999
18 Claremont St, Deer Park 1,997 03/04/1999 $147,000
117 Jefferson Ave, Deer Park 1,228 08/20/2015
13 Adams St N, Farmingdale 952 02/07/2020 $490,000
27 Claremont St, Deer Park 2,033 04/24/2013
54 Liberty St, Deer Park 2,014 06/02/2023
42 Liberty St, Deer Park 480 03/17/2015 $239,000
28 Liberty St, Deer Park 900
4 Woodland Ave, Farmingdale 952 05/29/2015 $300,000
18 Deer Park Blvd, Deer Park 2,034 05/14/1999
68 Liberty St, Deer Park 980 12/19/2002 $244,400
19 Adams St N, Farmingdale 952 10/23/2003
28 Claremont St, Deer Park 2,300 03/17/2014
60 Liberty St, Deer Park 1,281 06/12/2013 $291,500