122 Beechwood Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 122 Beechwood Street, Farmingdale |
| Zip code | 11735 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Babylon |
| Parcel ID | 30-1-115 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Beechwood Street, Farmingdale
| Sale date | 06/11/2010 |
| Sale price | $520,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,046 |
Lot & Building Information for 122 Beechwood Street, Farmingdale
| Building sqft | 2,389 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.258
|
| Year built | 1961 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Half Hollow Hills |
Other Property Data for 122 Beechwood Street, Farmingdale
- • Improvements for 122 Beechwood Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 122 Beechwood Street, Farmingdale
122 Beechwood Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,389 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 122 Beechwood Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $4,340, the tax amount paid for 122 Beechwood Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $12,787.
When was 122 Beechwood Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold and what was the last sale price?122 Beechwood Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 06/11/2010 for $520,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 122 Beechwood Street, Farmingdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Beechwood Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2010 | $520,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 122 Beechwood Street, Farmingdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 122 Beechwood Street, Farmingdale
Access detailed property tax data for 122 Beechwood Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,788 |
| Current property tax | $12,046 |
| Market value | $735,593 |
| Assessed value | $4,340 |
Assessment History for 122 Beechwood Street, Farmingdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Beechwood Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $647,761 | $4,340 | 276.0153 | $11,979 | -3.32% |
| 2023-2024 | $657,576 | $4,340 | 285.5014 | $12,391 | +3.15% |
| 2022-2023 | $556,410 | $4,340 | 276.7777 | $12,012 | -0.87% |
| 2021-2022 | $498,850 | $4,340 | 279.1948 | $12,117 | +5.56% |
| 2020-2021 | $476,923 | $4,340 | 264.499 | $11,479 | +5.65% |
Permits for 122 Beechwood Street, Farmingdale
The complete history of permits filed for 122 Beechwood Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Beechwood Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Beechwood Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northside Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 381 | 0.58 |
| St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 214 | 0.66 |
| New Jerusalem Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1-12 | 20 | 1.35 |
| Saltzman East Memorial Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 599 | 1.48 |
Nearest middle schools