Suffolk County  »  11729  »  Adams St  »  105 Adams St

105 Adams Street, Deer Park, NY 11729 Property Information

105 Adams Street, Deer Park, NY 11729 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Adams Street, Deer Park, NY 11729
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Adams Street, Deer Park
Zip code 11729
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 42-3-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Adams Street, Deer Park

Sale date 07/06/2016
Sale price $285,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,567

Lot & Building Information for 105 Adams Street, Deer Park

Building sqft 1,353
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1954
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 105 Adams Street, Deer Park

• • Improvements for 105 Adams Street, Deer Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Adams Street, Deer Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 Adams Street, Deer Park, NY 11729?

105 Adams Street, Deer Park, NY 11729 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,353 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Adams Street, Deer Park, NY 11729 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,160, the tax amount paid for 105 Adams Street, Deer Park, NY 11729 is $10,566.

When was 105 Adams Street, Deer Park, NY 11729 last sold and what was the last sale price?

105 Adams Street, Deer Park, NY 11729 was last sold in 07/06/2016 for $285,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Adams Street, Deer Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Adams Street, Deer Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2016 $285,000
10/16/2003 $309,900
10/18/1994 $125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 105 Adams Street, Deer Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 105 Adams Street, Deer Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/06/2016 - D
07/26/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
10/03/2012 - D
10/31/2012 - R
Deed
10/16/2003 - D
12/16/2003 - R
Deed
10/16/1995 - D
11/16/1995 - R
Deed
10/18/1994 - D
10/27/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Adams Street, Deer Park

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Adams Street, Deer Park, NY 11729. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,567
Market value $535,594
Assessed value $3,160

Assessment History for 105 Adams Street, Deer Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Adams Street, Deer Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $471,641 $3,160 324.6553 $10,259 +3.62%
2023-2024 $478,788 $3,160 313.3151 $9,901 +2.41%
2022-2023 $405,128 $3,160 305.9299 $9,667 +0.84%
2021-2022 $363,218 $3,160 303.3814 $9,587 +1.59%
2020-2021 $347,253 $3,160 298.6364 $9,437 +2.64%

Permits for 105 Adams Street, Deer Park

The complete history of permits filed for 105 Adams Street, Deer Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Adams Street, Deer Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Adams Street, Deer Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Quincy Adams Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 484 0.43
May Moore Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 466 0.68
May Moore Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 466 0.68
John F Kennedy Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 830 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Robert Frost Middle School 7 Public 6-8 903 0.44
Ss Cyril & Methodius School NR Private PK-8 195 0.86
St Cyril & Methodius Catholic School NR Private PK-8 190 0.86
Upper Room Christian School NR Private K-12 149 1.62
Ascent School for Individuals With Autism NR Private 4-12 24 1.75

Nearest high schools

Deer Park High School 7 Public 9-12 1,314 0.48
Upper Room Christian School NR Private K-12 149 1.62
Wyandanch Memorial High School 2 Public 9-12 843 2.02
North Babylon High School 6 Public 9-12 1,506 2.50

Neighbors for 105 Adams Street, Deer Park

Here are the neighbors for 105 Adams Street, Deer Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 Ocean Ave, Deer Park 2,177 12/03/2003 $365,000
280 Eastwood Ave, Deer Park 864 02/15/2023 $445,000
50 Ocean Ave, Deer Park 2,229 10/05/1999 $212,000
62 Stevenson Pl, Deer Park 1,820 11/11/2024
266 Eastwood Ave, Deer Park 2,054 05/24/1995 $163,000
140 Pine Acres Blvd, Deer Park 2,262 12/27/2024 $710,000
109 Westwood Ave, Deer Park 1,388 07/02/2025 $415,000
4 Christopher CT, Deer Park 2,081 07/27/2018 $532,500
58 Stevenson Pl, Deer Park 1,854 04/12/2002 $295,000
62 Ocean Ave, Deer Park 1,829
70 Haight St, Deer Park 1,572 07/20/2017
56 Ocean Ave, Deer Park 960 10/22/2014 $265,000
53 Western Ave, Deer Park 1,241 07/13/2001
103 Westwood Ave, Deer Park 2,585 03/23/1998
66 Stevenson Pl, Deer Park 1,893 01/28/2022 $644,000
47 Western Ave, Deer Park 2,239 06/08/2020
105 Westwood Ave, Deer Park 933 05/26/2017 $307,500
57 Western Ave, Deer Park 1,170 03/30/2018 $420,000
276 Eastwood Ave, Deer Park 1,240
6 Christopher CT, Deer Park 2,186 09/18/2014