New York City  »  10304  »  Todt Hill Rd  »  563 Todt Hill Rd

563 Todt Hill Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

563 Todt Hill Road, Staten Island, NY 10304
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 563 Todt Hill Road
Neighborhood Todt Hill
Zip code 10304
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 00881-0010

Sales & Tax Overview for 563 Todt Hill Road, Staten Island

Purchase date 09/18/2025
Purchase price $2,950,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $18,233

Lot & Building Information for 563 Todt Hill Road, Staten Island

Lot sqft 14,000
Lot dimensions 99 ft x 140 ft
Building class Large Suburban Residence (A3) i
Building sqft 4,066
Building dimensions 52 ft x 44 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Colonial
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Combination
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 2012
Frontage(s) Todt Hill Road (narrow)
Nearest wide street Hunt Lane
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 563 Todt Hill Road, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 2
Closest police station 1.70 Miles
Closest fire station 0.79 Miles

Other Property Data for 563 Todt Hill Road, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 563 Todt Hill Road, Staten Island, NY 10304, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 563 Todt Hill Road, Staten Island, NY 10304, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 563 Todt Hill Road, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 563 Todt Hill Road, Staten Island, NY 10304?

563 Todt Hill Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 was built in 2012 and has a total of 4,066 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 563 Todt Hill Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $100,080, the tax amount paid for 563 Todt Hill Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 is $17,201. For the next year, the tax amount for 563 Todt Hill Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 is estimated at $18,233.

When was 563 Todt Hill Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 last sold and what was the last sale price?

563 Todt Hill Road, Staten Island, NY 10304 was last sold in 09/18/2025 for $2,950,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 563 Todt Hill Road, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 563 Todt Hill Road, Staten Island, NY 10304
Find out who owns 563 Todt Hill Road, Staten Island, NY 10304.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 563 Todt Hill Road, Staten Island, NY 10304
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 563 Todt Hill Road, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 563 Todt Hill Road, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2025 $2,950,000
07/15/2013 $1,527,325
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 563 Todt Hill Road, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 563 Todt Hill Road, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/10/2025 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
09/18/2025 - D
10/10/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/18/2025 - D
10/10/2025 - R
Deed
09/23/2016 - D
10/13/2016 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
07/15/2013 - D
08/02/2013 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
07/15/2013 - D
08/02/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 563 Todt Hill Road, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 563 Todt Hill Road, Staten Island, NY 10304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $17,201
Estimated property tax: $18,233
Tax assessor's market value: $1,668,000
Assessed value: $100,080

Assessment History for 563 Todt Hill Road, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 563 Todt Hill Road, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,668,000 $100,080 $86,687 19.843% $17,201 $17,201 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,363,000 $81,780 $81,780 20.085% $16,426 $16,426 -13.41%
2023/24 $1,574,000 $94,440 $94,440 20.085% $18,968 $18,968 -1.97%
2022/23 $1,588,000 $95,280 $95,280 20.309% $19,350 $19,350 +5.11%
2021/22 $1,537,000 $92,220 $92,220 19.963% $18,410 $18,410 -14.14%

Permits for 563 Todt Hill Road, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 563 Todt Hill Road, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
06/19/2019 Alteration type 2
10/23/2012 Alteration type 2
10/23/2012 Alteration type 2
06/05/2012 New building
06/05/2012 New building
06/05/2012 New building
06/05/2012 New building
03/02/2007 Alteration type 3
03/02/2007 Alteration type 3
Unlock the complete permit history for 563 Todt Hill Road, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Todt Hill Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Todt Hill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Todt Hill and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$1,360,000
42.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$549
12% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Seaview Av & N Railroad Av at SW Corner