Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Price Pkwy  »  90 Price Pkwy

90 Price Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Price Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Price Parkway, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 34-1-3.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Price Parkway, Farmingdale

Sale date 05/03/2006
Sale price $28,315,000
Arm's length
Property tax $558,380

Lot & Building Information for 90 Price Parkway, Farmingdale

Building sqft 165,765
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 11.9
Year built 2006

Other Property Data for 90 Price Parkway, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 90 Price Parkway, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Price Parkway, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 90 Price Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 90 Price Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 165,765 square feet and a current price per square foot of $170.

What is the year built & the current market value of 90 Price Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

90 Price Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $32,120,339.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Price Parkway, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Price Parkway, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2006 $28,315,000
07/31/2002 $4,700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 Price Parkway, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 90 Price Parkway, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/03/2006 - D
05/03/2006 - R
Deed
04/17/2006 - D
05/03/2006 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/31/2002 - D
09/23/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Price Parkway, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Price Parkway, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $558,380
Market value $32,120,339
Assessed value $189,510

Assessment History for 90 Price Parkway, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Price Parkway, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $28,285,074 $189,510 276.0153 $523,077 -3.32%
2023-2024 $28,713,636 $189,510 285.5014 $541,054 +3.15%
2022-2023 $24,296,154 $189,510 276.7777 $524,521 -0.87%
2021-2022 $21,782,758 $189,510 279.1948 $529,102 +5.56%
2020-2021 $20,825,275 $189,510 264.499 $501,252 +5.65%

Permits for 90 Price Parkway, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 90 Price Parkway, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Price Parkway, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Price Parkway, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 90 Price Parkway, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 90 Price Parkway, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1805 Broad Hollow Rd, Farmingdale
186 Claremont St, Deer Park 1,073
215 Pine Acres Blvd, Deer Park 1,873 02/04/2022 $450,000