Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Conklin St  »  775 Conklin St

775 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

775 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 775 Conklin Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 46-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 775 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Sale date 11/04/1998
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 775 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 2,160
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.262
Year built 1948
Units 2

Other Property Data for 775 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 775 Conklin Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 775 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 775 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

775 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,160 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 775 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,680, the tax amount paid for 775 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $13,086.

When was 775 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

775 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 11/04/1998 for $230,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 775 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 775 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/1998 $230,000
12/29/1992 $95,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 775 Conklin Street, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 775 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/04/1998 - D
11/25/1998 - R
Deed
12/29/1992 - D
03/23/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 775 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 775 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,086
Current property tax $0
Market value $623,729
Assessed value $3,680

Assessment History for 775 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 775 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $549,254 $3,680 364.5847 $13,417 +15.17%
2023-2024 $557,576 $3,680 316.5645 $11,650 +1.68%
2022-2023 $471,795 $3,680 311.3369 $11,457 +2.19%
2021-2022 $422,988 $3,680 304.6764 $11,212 +7.03%
2020-2021 $392,308 $3,570 293.4469 $10,476 +2.96%

Permits for 775 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 775 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 775 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 775 Conklin Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 0.49
Northside Elementary School 7 Public K-5 381 0.66
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 1.09
Saltzman East Memorial Elementary School 7 Public K-5 599 1.22

Nearest middle schools

Howitt School 6 Public 6-8 1,199 0.39