Suffolk County  »  11798  »  S 32nd St  »  120 S 32nd St

120 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch, NY 11798 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch, NY 11798
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch
Zip code 11798
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 53-1-47.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch

Sale date 09/26/2011
Sale price $60,500
Arm's length
Property tax $9,302

Lot & Building Information for 120 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch

Building sqft 1,825
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1950
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 120 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch

• • Improvements for 120 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch, NY 11798?

120 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch, NY 11798 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,825 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch, NY 11798 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,650, the tax amount paid for 120 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch, NY 11798 is $9,302.

When was 120 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch, NY 11798 last sold?

120 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch, NY 11798 was last sold in 10/17/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2011 $60,500
04/05/2010 $1,000
05/18/2005 $3,795
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/17/2019 - D
03/23/2020 - R
Deed
10/11/2018 - D
04/25/2019 - R
Deed
09/26/2011 - D
10/12/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
04/05/2010 - D
08/11/2010 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
05/18/2005 - D
05/27/2005 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch

Access detailed property tax data for 120 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch, NY 11798. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,302
Market value $449,153
Assessed value $2,650

Assessment History for 120 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $395,523 $2,650 344.33 $9,125 +1.70%
2023-2024 $401,515 $2,650 338.5657 $8,972 +1.29%
2022-2023 $339,744 $2,650 334.2681 $8,858 +0.21%
2021-2022 $304,598 $2,650 333.5693 $8,840 +1.44%
2020-2021 $291,209 $2,650 328.8335 $8,714 +4.29%

Permits for 120 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch

The complete history of permits filed for 120 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL 2 NR Charter K-2 144 0.60
Martin Luther King Elementary School 3 Public 3-5 621 0.76
La Francis Hardiman Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 624 0.76
Belmont Elementary School 5 Public K-5 370 1.82

Nearest middle schools

Milton L Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 581 0.22
Robert Frost Middle School 7 Public 6-8 903 1.86
West Hollow Middle School 6 Public 6-8 969 2.16
St Cyril & Methodius Catholic School NR Private PK-8 190 2.58
Ss Cyril & Methodius School NR Private PK-8 195 2.58

Nearest high schools

Wyandanch Memorial High School 2 Public 9-12 843 0.27
Deer Park High School 7 Public 9-12 1,314 2.40
Sagamore Children's Psychiatric Center NR Public 7-12 37 3.07
Upper Room Christian School NR Private K-12 149 3.11
North Babylon High School 6 Public 9-12 1,506 3.14

Neighbors for 120 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch

Here are the neighbors for 120 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
102 Hillside Rd, Deer Park 1,788 06/13/2025 $650,000
207 Adams St, Deer Park 1,463 03/16/2006 $390,000
86 Haight St, Deer Park 2,238 10/15/2024
258 Gleeland St, Deer Park 1,302 10/09/2002 $260,000
89 Somerset Pl, Deer Park 1,701 05/05/2000 $160,000
118 S 32nd St, Wyandanch 1,123 08/29/2002 $136,000
84 Long Island Ave, Wyandanch 1,294 07/29/2009
90 Haight St, Deer Park 931 10/14/2025
117 S 33rd St, Wyandanch 2,042 10/15/2015
116 S 32nd St, Wyandanch 1,901 03/13/2024 $619,999
113 S 33rd St, Wyandanch 2,068 07/28/2009 $239,360
108 Hillside Rd, Deer Park 10/04/2012
69 Somerset Pl, Deer Park 2,509 11/04/2016 $380,000
84 Hillside Rd, Deer Park 2,921 08/04/2021 $610,000
74 Long Island Ave, Wyandanch 04/07/2011
112 Hillside Rd, Deer Park 3,009
90 Hillside Rd, Deer Park 1,944 06/22/2022 $649,000
78 Long Island Ave, Wyandanch 853 03/14/2014 $330,000
85 Pine St, Deer Park 1,779 10/31/2003 $320,000
98 Hillside Rd, Deer Park 3,039 10/26/1998