Suffolk County  »  11729  »  Taca Blvd  »  12 Taca Blvd

12 Taca Boulevard, Deer Park, NY 11729 Property Information

12 Taca Boulevard, Deer Park, NY 11729 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Taca Boulevard, Deer Park, NY 11729
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Taca Boulevard, Deer Park
Zip code 11729
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 43-3-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Taca Boulevard, Deer Park

Sale date 08/14/2008
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,022

Lot & Building Information for 12 Taca Boulevard, Deer Park

Building sqft 1,315
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.132
Year built 1955
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 12 Taca Boulevard, Deer Park

• • Improvements for 12 Taca Boulevard, Deer Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Taca Boulevard, Deer Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Taca Boulevard, Deer Park, NY 11729?

12 Taca Boulevard, Deer Park, NY 11729 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,315 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Taca Boulevard, Deer Park, NY 11729 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,100, the tax amount paid for 12 Taca Boulevard, Deer Park, NY 11729 is $7,022.

When was 12 Taca Boulevard, Deer Park, NY 11729 last sold?

12 Taca Boulevard, Deer Park, NY 11729 was last sold in 06/07/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Taca Boulevard, Deer Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Taca Boulevard, Deer Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2008 $225,000

Title Documents for 12 Taca Boulevard, Deer Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/07/2024 - R Deed
08/14/2008 - D
08/22/2008 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
03/24/2006 - D
04/05/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Taca Boulevard, Deer Park

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Taca Boulevard, Deer Park, NY 11729. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,022
Market value $355,932
Assessed value $2,100

Assessment History for 12 Taca Boulevard, Deer Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Taca Boulevard, Deer Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $313,433 $2,100 324.6553 $6,818 +3.62%
2023-2024 $318,182 $2,100 313.3151 $6,580 +2.41%
2022-2023 $269,230 $2,100 305.9299 $6,425 +0.84%
2021-2022 $241,379 $2,100 303.3814 $6,371 +1.59%
2020-2021 $230,769 $2,100 298.6364 $6,271 +2.64%

Permits for 12 Taca Boulevard, Deer Park

The complete history of permits filed for 12 Taca Boulevard, Deer Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Taca Boulevard, Deer Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Taca Boulevard, Deer Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John F Kennedy Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 830 0.40
St Cyril & Methodius Catholic School NR Private PK-8 190 0.74
Ss Cyril & Methodius School NR Private PK-8 195 0.74
Ss Cyril & Methodius School NR Private PK-8 195 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Ss Cyril & Methodius School NR Private PK-8 195 0.74
Ascent School for Individuals With Autism NR Private 4-12 24 0.88