Suffolk County  »  11798  »  Straight Path  »  1434 Straight Path

1434 Straight Path, Wyandanch, NY 11798 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1434 Straight Path, Wyandanch, NY 11798
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1434 Straight Path, Wyandanch
Zip code 11798
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 55-2-43.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1434 Straight Path, Wyandanch

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1434 Straight Path, Wyandanch

Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 3.2

Other Property Data for 1434 Straight Path, Wyandanch

• • Improvements for 1434 Straight Path, Wyandanch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1434 Straight Path, Wyandanch

What is the assessed value of 1434 Straight Path, Wyandanch, NY 11798 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $78,270, the tax amount paid for 1434 Straight Path, Wyandanch, NY 11798 is $274,751.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1434 Straight Path, Wyandanch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1434 Straight Path, Wyandanch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1434 Straight Path, Wyandanch

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1434 Straight Path, Wyandanch

Access detailed property tax data for 1434 Straight Path, Wyandanch, NY 11798. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $274,752
Current property tax $0
Market value $13,266,102
Assessed value $78,270

Assessment History for 1434 Straight Path, Wyandanch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1434 Straight Path, Wyandanch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $11,682,090 $78,270 344.33 $269,507 +1.70%
2023-2024 $11,859,091 $78,270 338.5657 $264,995 +1.29%
2022-2023 $10,034,616 $78,270 334.2681 $261,632 +0.21%
2021-2022 $8,996,552 $78,270 333.5693 $261,085 +1.44%
2020-2021 $8,601,099 $78,270 328.8335 $257,378 +4.29%

Permits for 1434 Straight Path, Wyandanch

The complete history of permits filed for 1434 Straight Path, Wyandanch, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1434 Straight Path, Wyandanch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1434 Straight Path, Wyandanch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1434 Straight Path, Wyandanch

Here are the neighbors for 1434 Straight Path, Wyandanch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Wright Ave, Deer Park 1,901 12/02/1998
801-819 Long Island Ave, Deer Park 18,628 06/02/1998
30 Kelly Pl, Deer Park 1,084 01/26/2022
19 S 23rd St, Wyandanch 03/05/2026 $393,750
21 S 23rd St, Wyandanch
1955 Deer Park Ave, Deer Park 5,470 07/14/2015 $600,000
15 Schwarz Pl, Deer Park 08/04/2022 $100,000
32 Kelly Pl, Deer Park 1,315
16 Wright Ave, Deer Park 2,128 06/29/2012 $241,000
10 S 22nd St, Wyandanch 1,885 04/16/2019
36 Maple Dr, Deer Park 1,759 08/18/2004
4 S 22nd St, Wyandanch 1,400
46 Maple Dr, Deer Park 1,674 02/10/2011