New York City  »  10304  »  Copperflagg Ln  »  36 Copperflagg Ln

36 Copperflagg Lane, Staten Island, NY 10304 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Copperflagg Lane, Staten Island, NY 10304
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Copperflagg Lane
Secondary address 30-36 Copperflagg Ln
Neighborhood Todt Hill
Zip code 10304
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 00891-0290

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Copperflagg Lane, Staten Island

Purchase date 10/24/2014
Purchase price $2,360,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $24,630

Lot & Building Information for 36 Copperflagg Lane, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 16,520
Lot dimensions 198.17 ft x 121.33 ft
Property type Large Suburban Residence (A3)
Building sqft 4,700
Building dimensions 46.75 ft x 42.83 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Colonial
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Attached garage
Year built 1986
Frontage(s) Copperflagg Lane (narrow)
Copperleaf Terrace (narrow)
Nearest wide street Richmond Road
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 36 Copperflagg Lane, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 2
Closest police station 0.48 Miles
Closest fire station 0.44 Miles

Other Property Data for 36 Copperflagg Lane, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 36 Copperflagg Lane, Staten Island, NY 10304, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 36 Copperflagg Lane, Staten Island, NY 10304, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 30-36 Copperflagg Ln, Staten Island, NY 10304

About 36 Copperflagg Lane, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 36 Copperflagg Lane, Staten Island, NY 10304?

36 Copperflagg Lane, Staten Island, NY 10304 was built in 1986 and has a total of 4,700 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 36 Copperflagg Lane, Staten Island, NY 10304 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $128,340, the tax amount paid for 36 Copperflagg Lane, Staten Island, NY 10304 is $24,630. For the next year, the tax amount for 36 Copperflagg Lane, Staten Island, NY 10304 is estimated at $24,630.

When was 36 Copperflagg Lane, Staten Island, NY 10304 last sold and what was the last sale price?

36 Copperflagg Lane, Staten Island, NY 10304 was last sold in 10/24/2014 for $2,360,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 36 Copperflagg Lane, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 36 Copperflagg Lane, Staten Island, NY 10304
Find out who owns 36 Copperflagg Lane, Staten Island, NY 10304.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 36 Copperflagg Lane, Staten Island, NY 10304
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Copperflagg Lane, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Copperflagg Lane, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2014 $2,360,000

Title Documents for 36 Copperflagg Lane, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/24/2014 - D
12/02/2014 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
10/24/2014 - D
12/02/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
03/01/2011 - R Other
(Sat)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Copperflagg Lane, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Copperflagg Lane, Staten Island, NY 10304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $24,631
Estimated property tax: $24,630
Tax assessor's market value: $2,139,000
Assessed value: $128,340

Assessment History for 36 Copperflagg Lane, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Copperflagg Lane, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,139,000 $128,340 $124,128 19.843% $24,631 $24,631 -0.46%
2024/25 $2,067,000 $124,020 $123,199 20.085% $24,745 $24,745 +6.00%
2023/24 $2,424,000 $145,440 $116,225 20.085% $23,344 $23,344 +4.83%
2022/23 $2,022,000 $121,320 $109,646 20.309% $22,268 $22,268 +7.84%
2021/22 $1,724,000 $103,440 $103,440 19.963% $20,650 $20,650 -10.09%

Permits for 36 Copperflagg Lane, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 36 Copperflagg Lane, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Todt Hill Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Todt Hill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Todt Hill and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$1,210,000
21.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$623
42.5% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Jefferson Av & N Railroad Av at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.328
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Richmond Rd/Hull Av
Line S76
Distance (miles) 0.138

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 11 Thomas Dongan School 3 Yes Public PK, K-5 327 0.60
P.S. 11 Thomas Dongan School 3 Yes Public PK, K-5 327 0.60