754 Nicolls Road, Deer Park, NY 11729 Property Information
754 Nicolls Road, Deer Park, NY 11729 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 754 Nicolls Road, Deer Park |
| Zip code | 11729 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Babylon |
| Parcel ID | 43-3-111 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 754 Nicolls Road, Deer Park
| Sale date | 12/22/2008 |
| Sale price | $300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,508 |
Lot & Building Information for 754 Nicolls Road, Deer Park
| Building sqft | 1,482 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.312
|
| Year built | 1943 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Deer Park |
Other Property Data for 754 Nicolls Road, Deer Park
- • Improvements for 754 Nicolls Road, Deer Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 754 Nicolls Road, Deer Park
754 Nicolls Road, Deer Park, NY 11729 was built in 1943 and has a total of 1,482 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 754 Nicolls Road, Deer Park, NY 11729 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,510, the tax amount paid for 754 Nicolls Road, Deer Park, NY 11729 is $8,393.
When was 754 Nicolls Road, Deer Park, NY 11729 last sold?754 Nicolls Road, Deer Park, NY 11729 was last sold in 05/13/2017.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 754 Nicolls Road, Deer Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 754 Nicolls Road, Deer Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 754 Nicolls Road, Deer Park
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 754 Nicolls Road, Deer Park
Access detailed property tax data for 754 Nicolls Road, Deer Park, NY 11729. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,393 |
| Current property tax | $7,508 |
| Market value | $425,424 |
| Assessed value | $2,510 |
Assessment History for 754 Nicolls Road, Deer Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 754 Nicolls Road, Deer Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $374,627 | $2,510 | 324.6553 | $8,149 | +3.62% |
| 2023-2024 | $380,303 | $2,510 | 313.3151 | $7,864 | +2.41% |
| 2022-2023 | $321,795 | $2,510 | 305.9299 | $7,679 | +0.84% |
| 2021-2022 | $288,506 | $2,510 | 303.3814 | $7,615 | +1.59% |
| 2020-2021 | $275,824 | $2,510 | 298.6364 | $7,496 | +2.64% |
Permits for 754 Nicolls Road, Deer Park
The complete history of permits filed for 754 Nicolls Road, Deer Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 754 Nicolls Road, Deer Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 754 Nicolls Road, Deer Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John F Kennedy Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 830 | 0.50 |
| Ascent School for Individuals With Autism | NR | Private | 4-12 | 24 | 0.81 |
| Ss Cyril & Methodius School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 195 | 0.83 |
| St Cyril & Methodius Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 190 | 0.83 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|