New York City  »  10304  »  Cromwell Cir  »  5 Cromwell Cir

5 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, NY 10304 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, NY 10304 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Cromwell Circle
Secondary address 204 Four Corners Rd
Neighborhood Todt Hill
Zip code 10304
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 00894-0155

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island

Purchase date 01/02/2019
Purchase price $2,425,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $25,002

Lot & Building Information for 5 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island

Lot sqft 9,927
Lot dimensions 114 ft x 95 ft
Building class Large Suburban Residence (A3)
Building sqft 5,048
Building dimensions 60 ft x 42 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Colonial
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 2004
Frontage(s) Four Corners Road (narrow)
Cromwell Circle (narrow)
Benedict Road (narrow)
Nearest wide street Richmond Road
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 5 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 2
Closest police station 0.21 Miles
Closest fire station 0.35 Miles

Other Property Data for 5 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 5 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, NY 10304, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 5 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, NY 10304, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 204 Four Corners Rd, Staten Island, NY 10304

About 5 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, NY 10304?

5 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, NY 10304 was built in 2004 and has a total of 5,048 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, NY 10304 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $129,480, the tax amount paid for 5 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, NY 10304 is $25,002. For the next year, the tax amount for 5 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, NY 10304 is estimated at $25,002.

When was 5 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, NY 10304 last sold?

5 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, NY 10304 was last sold in 07/17/2020.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 5 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 5 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, NY 10304
Find out who owns 5 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, NY 10304.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 5 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, NY 10304
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/02/2019 $2,425,000

Title Documents for 5 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/16/2021 - R Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
07/17/2020 - D
07/28/2020 - R
Deed
01/02/2019 - D
01/15/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
01/02/2019 - D
01/15/2019 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, NY 10304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $25,002
Estimated property tax: $25,002
Tax assessor's market value: $2,158,000
Assessed value: $129,480

Assessment History for 5 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,158,000 $129,480 $126,000 19.843% $25,002 $25,002 +0.03%
2024/25 $2,074,000 $124,440 $124,440 20.085% $24,994 $24,994 +5.48%
2023/24 $2,333,000 $139,980 $117,978 20.085% $23,696 $23,696 +4.83%
2022/23 $2,073,000 $124,380 $111,300 20.309% $22,604 $22,604 +7.84%
2021/22 $1,750,000 $105,000 $105,000 19.963% $20,961 $20,961 -10.46%

Permits for 5 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 5 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
01/09/2020 Alteration
10/30/2019 Alteration type 2
01/22/2004 New building
01/22/2004 New building
03/28/2002 Alteration type 3
03/18/2002 Full demolition
Unlock the complete permit history for 5 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Todt Hill Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Todt Hill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Todt Hill and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$1,220,670
22.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$579
32.5% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Jefferson Av & N Railroad Av at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.535
View subway map
Bus Routes