New York City  »  10304  »  Cromwell Cir  »  135 Cromwell Cir

135 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, NY 10304 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, NY 10304
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 Cromwell Circle
Secondary address 145 Cromwell Cir
Neighborhood Todt Hill
Zip code 10304
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 00894-0307

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island

Purchase date 09/22/2020
Purchase price $900,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $27,067

Lot & Building Information for 135 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island

Lot sqft 11,927
Lot dimensions 100 ft x 111 ft
Building class Large Suburban Residence (A3)
Building sqft 4,297
Building dimensions 53 ft x 43 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Colonial
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Combination
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 2021
Frontage(s) Fairview Place (narrow)
Todt Hill Road (narrow)
Cromwell Circle (narrow)
Hilltop Terrace (narrow)
Nearest wide street Richmond Road
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 135 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 2
Closest police station 0.23 Miles
Closest fire station 0.47 Miles

Other Property Data for 135 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 135 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, NY 10304, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 135 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, NY 10304, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 145 Cromwell Cir, Staten Island, NY 10304

About 135 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 135 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, NY 10304?

135 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, NY 10304 was built in 2021 and has a total of 4,297 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 135 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, NY 10304 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $159,900, the tax amount paid for 135 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, NY 10304 is $25,868. For the next year, the tax amount for 135 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, NY 10304 is estimated at $27,067.

When was 135 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, NY 10304 last sold and what was the last sale price?

135 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, NY 10304 was last sold in 09/22/2020 for $900,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 135 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 135 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, NY 10304
Find out who owns 135 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, NY 10304.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 135 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, NY 10304
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2020 $900,000
07/07/2016 $1,875,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 135 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 135 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/04/2021 - R Other
02/17/2021 - R Other
(Partial release of mortgage)
10/23/2020 - R Other
09/22/2020 - D
10/26/2020 - R
Deed
07/28/2020 - D
09/22/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
03/27/2019 - D
04/25/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
09/12/2018 - D
11/28/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
07/07/2016 - D
08/12/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
06/05/2015 - D
07/15/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
06/02/2015 - D
07/15/2015 - R
Deed
(Executor`s deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 135 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 135 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, NY 10304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $25,868
Estimated property tax: $27,067
Tax assessor's market value: $2,665,000
Assessed value: $159,900

Assessment History for 135 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,665,000 $159,900 $130,365 19.843% $25,868 $25,868 +4.72%
2024/25 $2,178,000 $130,680 $122,986 20.085% $24,702 $24,702 +28.28%
2023/24 $1,822,000 $109,320 $95,874 20.085% $19,256 $19,256 +287.85%
2022/23 $656,000 $39,360 $24,447 20.309% $4,965 $4,965 +7.84%
2021/22 $529,000 $31,740 $23,063 19.963% $4,604 $4,604 -18.43%

Permits for 135 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 135 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/06/2023 Alteration
06/29/2023 Alteration
12/16/2022 Alteration
10/04/2022 Alteration
10/04/2022 Alteration
05/25/2022 Alteration
12/16/2021 Alteration
10/28/2021 Alteration
03/11/2021 Alteration
03/11/2021 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 135 Cromwell Circle, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Todt Hill Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Todt Hill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Todt Hill and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$1,220,670
22.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$579
32.5% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Jefferson Av & N Railroad Av at SW Corner
Station lines SIR