Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Broad Hollow Rd  »  1991 Broad Hollow Rd

1991 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1991 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1991 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 36-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1991 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Sale date 12/23/2020
Sale price $7,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $64,395

Lot & Building Information for 1991 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Building sqft 5,083
Building class Dining Establishments (420)
Acreage 1.59
Year built 2019

Other Property Data for 1991 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 1991 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1991 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 1991 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Dining Establishments (420) located at 1991 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 5,083 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,475.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1991 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

1991 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,864,406.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1991 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1991 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2020 $7,500,000
03/29/2019 $4,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1991 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1991 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2020 - D
02/17/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
03/29/2019 - D
04/29/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/16/2003 - D
12/31/2003 - R
Deed
12/02/1998 - D
02/01/1999 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1991 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 1991 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $67,179
Current property tax $64,395
Market value $3,864,406
Assessed value $22,800

Assessment History for 1991 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1991 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,402,985 $22,800 276.0153 $62,931 -3.32%
2023-2024 $3,454,545 $22,800 285.5014 $65,094 +3.15%
2022-2023 $2,923,077 $22,800 276.7777 $63,105 -0.87%
2021-2022 $2,620,689 $22,800 279.1948 $63,656 +5.56%
2020-2021 $2,505,495 $22,800 264.499 $60,306 +144.30%

Permits for 1991 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 1991 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1991 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1991 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1991 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 1991 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Park Cir N, Farmingdale 1,673
1995 Broad Hollow Rd, Farmingdale 30,000 10/22/2015