Suffolk County  »  11735  »  New Hwy  »  1750 New Hwy

1750 New Highway, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1750 New Highway, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1750 New Highway, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 36-2-12.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1750 New Highway, Farmingdale

Sale date 02/04/2008
Sale price $5,015,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1750 New Highway, Farmingdale

Building sqft 25,000
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.65
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 1750 New Highway, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 1750 New Highway, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1750 New Highway, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 1750 New Highway, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 1750 New Highway, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 25,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $200.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1750 New Highway, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

1750 New Highway, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,010,169.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1750 New Highway, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1750 New Highway, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2008 $5,015,000
01/17/1997 $7,250,000
05/31/1996 $875,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1750 New Highway, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1750 New Highway, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/04/2008 - D
02/25/2008 - R
Deed
02/04/2008 - D
02/25/2008 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
01/17/1997 - D
01/29/1997 - R
Deed
05/31/1996 - D
06/06/1996 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1750 New Highway, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 1750 New Highway, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $139,249
Current property tax $0
Market value $8,010,169
Assessed value $47,260

Assessment History for 1750 New Highway, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1750 New Highway, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $7,053,731 $47,260 276.0153 $130,445 -3.32%
2023-2024 $7,160,606 $47,260 285.5014 $134,928 +3.15%
2022-2023 $6,058,974 $47,260 276.7777 $130,805 -0.87%
2021-2022 $5,432,184 $47,260 279.1948 $131,947 +5.56%
2020-2021 $5,193,407 $47,260 264.499 $125,002 +5.65%

Permits for 1750 New Highway, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 1750 New Highway, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1750 New Highway, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1750 New Highway, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1750 New Highway, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 1750 New Highway, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Denton Pl, Farmingdale 896 04/24/2019 $282,720
157 Gazza Blvd, Farmingdale 13,834 03/07/2007 $1,550,000
937 Conklin St, Farmingdale 30,405 01/22/2006