Suffolk County  »  11798  »  S 32nd St  »  31 S 32nd St

31 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch, NY 11798 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch, NY 11798
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch
Zip code 11798
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 54-4-6.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch

Sale date 03/10/2026
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,971

Lot & Building Information for 31 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch

Building sqft 2,170
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1989
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 31 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch

• • Improvements for 31 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch, NY 11798?

31 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch, NY 11798 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,170 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch, NY 11798 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,980, the tax amount paid for 31 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch, NY 11798 is $13,971.

When was 31 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch, NY 11798 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch, NY 11798 was last sold in 03/10/2026 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2026 $450,000
12/08/1995 $73,000
06/21/1995 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/10/2026 - R Deed
06/09/2023 - D
08/30/2023 - R
Deed
05/09/2023 - D
08/30/2023 - R
Deed
08/20/2007 - D
08/07/2008 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/08/1995 - D
12/22/1995 - R
Deed
06/21/1995 - D
10/13/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch

Access detailed property tax data for 31 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch, NY 11798. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,971
Market value $674,576
Assessed value $3,980

Assessment History for 31 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $594,030 $3,980 344.33 $13,704 +1.70%
2023-2024 $603,031 $3,980 338.5657 $13,475 +1.29%
2022-2023 $510,256 $3,980 334.2681 $13,304 +0.21%
2021-2022 $457,471 $3,980 333.5693 $13,276 +1.44%
2020-2021 $437,363 $3,980 328.8335 $13,088 +4.29%

Permits for 31 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch

The complete history of permits filed for 31 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 South 32nd Street, Wyandanch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Martin Luther King Elementary School 3 Public 3-5 621 0.57
La Francis Hardiman Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 624 0.57
ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL 2 NR Charter K-2 144 0.73
Belmont Elementary School 5 Public K-5 370 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Milton L Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 581 0.37
Robert Frost Middle School 7 Public 6-8 903 2.02
Robert Moses Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,074 2.27