Suffolk County  »  11729  »  Half Hollow Rd  »  163 Half Hollow Rd

163 Half Hollow Road, Deer Park, NY 11729 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

163 Half Hollow Road, Deer Park, NY 11729
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 163 Half Hollow Road, Deer Park
Zip code 11729
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 63-1-40.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 163 Half Hollow Road, Deer Park

Sale date 08/28/2015
Sale price $655,227
Arm's length
Property tax $29,192

Lot & Building Information for 163 Half Hollow Road, Deer Park

Building sqft 6,681
Building class Banks and Office Buildings (460)
Acreage 0.46

Other Property Data for 163 Half Hollow Road, Deer Park

• • Improvements for 163 Half Hollow Road, Deer Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 163 Half Hollow Road, Deer Park

How many sq. ft. does 163 Half Hollow Road, Deer Park, NY 11729 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Banks and Office Buildings (460) located at 163 Half Hollow Road, Deer Park, NY 11729 has a total of 6,681 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the market value of 163 Half Hollow Road, Deer Park, NY 11729?

The current market value is $1,479,661.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 163 Half Hollow Road, Deer Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 163 Half Hollow Road, Deer Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2015 $655,227

Title Documents for 163 Half Hollow Road, Deer Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/28/2015 - D
09/11/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 163 Half Hollow Road, Deer Park

Access detailed property tax data for 163 Half Hollow Road, Deer Park, NY 11729. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $29,192
Market value $1,479,661
Assessed value $8,730

Assessment History for 163 Half Hollow Road, Deer Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 163 Half Hollow Road, Deer Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,302,985 $8,730 324.6553 $28,342 +3.62%
2023-2024 $1,322,728 $8,730 313.3151 $27,352 +2.41%
2022-2023 $1,119,231 $8,730 305.9299 $26,708 +0.84%
2021-2022 $1,003,448 $8,730 303.3814 $26,485 +1.59%
2020-2021 $959,341 $8,730 298.6364 $26,071 +2.64%

Permits for 163 Half Hollow Road, Deer Park

The complete history of permits filed for 163 Half Hollow Road, Deer Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,231
Median age 38.9
Average household income $155,264
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 8,697
Owner occupied units 83.8%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $549,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $521,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 163 Half Hollow Road, Deer Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 163 Half Hollow Road, Deer Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 163 Half Hollow Road, Deer Park

Here are the neighbors for 163 Half Hollow Road, Deer Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
76 W 2nd St, Deer Park 1,920 05/16/2018
101 W 5th St, Deer Park 1,683 07/15/2025
130 Elk St, Wyandanch 672 07/26/2022 $385,000