1523 A Straight Path, Wyandanch, NY 11798 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1523 A Straight Path, Wyandanch |
| Zip code | 11798 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Babylon |
| Parcel ID | 58-4-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1523 A Straight Path, Wyandanch
| Property tax | $1,527 |
Lot & Building Information for 1523 A Straight Path, Wyandanch
| Building class | Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330) |
| Acreage | 0.114
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1523 A Straight Path, Wyandanch
- • Improvements for 1523 A Straight Path, Wyandanch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1523 A Straight Path, Wyandanch
The current market value is $73,729.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1523 A Straight Path, Wyandanch
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1523 A Straight Path, Wyandanch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1523 A Straight Path, Wyandanch
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1523 A Straight Path, Wyandanch
Access detailed property tax data for 1523 A Straight Path, Wyandanch, NY 11798. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,527 |
| Market value | $73,729 |
| Assessed value | $435 |
Assessment History for 1523 A Straight Path, Wyandanch
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1523 A Straight Path, Wyandanch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $64,925 | $435 | 344.33 | $1,498 | +1.70% |
| 2023-2024 | $65,909 | $435 | 338.5657 | $1,473 | +1.29% |
| 2022-2023 | $55,769 | $435 | 334.2681 | $1,454 | +0.21% |
| 2021-2022 | $50,000 | $435 | 333.5693 | $1,451 | +1.44% |
| 2020-2021 | $47,802 | $435 | 328.8335 | $1,430 | +4.29% |
Permits for 1523 A Straight Path, Wyandanch
The complete history of permits filed for 1523 A Straight Path, Wyandanch, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1523 A Straight Path, Wyandanch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1523 A Straight Path, Wyandanch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1523 A Straight Path, Wyandanch
Here are the neighbors for 1523 A Straight Path, Wyandanch.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Spruce St, Wyandanch | 03/12/1993 | $2,000 | |
| 125 E 2nd St, Deer Park | 2,343 | 02/20/2010 | $435,000 |
| 2 Brook Ave, Wyandanch | 2,405 | 01/06/2018 | |
| 1523 Straight Path, Wyandanch | 04/17/2024 | ||
| 1525 Straight Path, Wyandanch | 990 | 05/20/2025 | $600,000 |
| 1521 Straight Path, Wyandanch | 2,722 | 06/14/2012 | $345,000 |
| 1499 Straight Path, Wyandanch | 10/07/2022 | $225,000 | |