Suffolk County  »  11901  »  Hallock St  »  14 Hallock St

14 Hallock Street, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information

14 Hallock Street, Riverhead, NY 11901 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Hallock Street, Riverhead, NY 11901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Hallock Street, Riverhead
Zip code 11901
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 47-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Hallock Street, Riverhead

Property tax $12,197

Lot & Building Information for 14 Hallock Street, Riverhead

Building sqft 871
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.152
Year built 1951
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 14 Hallock Street, Riverhead

• • Improvements for 14 Hallock Street, Riverhead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Hallock Street, Riverhead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Hallock Street, Riverhead, NY 11901?

14 Hallock Street, Riverhead, NY 11901 was built in 1951 and has a total of 871 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Hallock Street, Riverhead, NY 11901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,430, the tax amount paid for 14 Hallock Street, Riverhead, NY 11901 is $12,197.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Hallock Street, Riverhead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Hallock Street, Riverhead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Hallock Street, Riverhead

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 14 Hallock Street, Riverhead

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Hallock Street, Riverhead, NY 11901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,197
Market value $581,356
Assessed value $3,430

Assessment History for 14 Hallock Street, Riverhead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Hallock Street, Riverhead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $511,941 $3,430 364.5847 $12,505 +11.59%
2023-2024 $536,364 $3,540 316.5645 $11,206 +1.68%
2022-2023 $453,846 $3,540 311.3369 $11,021 +29.66%
2021-2022 $320,690 $2,790 304.6764 $8,500 +3.83%
2020-2021 $306,593 $2,790 293.4469 $8,187 +2.96%

Permits for 14 Hallock Street, Riverhead

The complete history of permits filed for 14 Hallock Street, Riverhead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Riverhead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$687,500
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$420
12.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Riverhead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Riverhead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Hallock Street, Riverhead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Hallock Street, Riverhead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 0.45
Northside Elementary School 7 Public K-5 381 0.70
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 1.00
Saltzman East Memorial Elementary School 7 Public K-5 599 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Howitt School 6 Public 6-8 1,199 0.33
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 1.00
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 2.12
Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 2.40

Nearest high schools

New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 1.00
Farmingdale Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,703 1.87
Bethpage Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 932 2.80
Plainedge Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 845 3.06
Island Trees High School 9 Public 9-12 727 3.13

Neighbors for 14 Hallock Street, Riverhead

Here are the neighbors for 14 Hallock Street, Riverhead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
82 Jefferson Ave, Wyandanch 1,056 10/05/2005 $240,000
36 Wall St, Farmingdale 1,020 08/01/1995 $144,000
73 E 7th St, Deer Park 1,775 12/11/2022
90 E 7th St, Deer Park 2,861 08/23/2007 $450,000
34 Wall St, Farmingdale 2,120
16 Hallock St, Riverhead 1,097 08/11/1999 $174,500
22 Lake Ave, Deer Park 1,544 09/12/2013
65 E 7th St, Deer Park 1,470 09/13/2002
32 Wall St, Farmingdale 890 02/10/2023 $540,000
76 E 7th St, Deer Park 1,576
24 Hallock St, Riverhead 1,331 02/08/2022
41 Walnut Ave E, Farmingdale 1,698 02/23/2013
80 E 7th St, Deer Park 772 03/15/2024
43 Walnut Ave E, Farmingdale 1,484
20 Hallock St, Riverhead 1,362 03/11/2025 $690,000
71 E 7th St, Deer Park 2,117 11/01/2022 $550,000
45 Walnut Ave E, Farmingdale 1,123 08/18/2016 $324,000
30 Wall St, Farmingdale 2,397 11/02/2017
38 Wall St, Farmingdale 3,684 09/27/2024 $900,000
1 N Crescent Dr, Farmingdale 1,123 12/07/2001 $210,000