Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Conklin St  »  1000 Conklin St

1000 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1000 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1000 Conklin Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 50-1-5.19

Sales & Tax Overview for 1000 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Sale date 07/06/2006
Sale price $94,811,177
Arm's length
Property tax $2,591,420

Lot & Building Information for 1000 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 336,442
Building class Retail Services (450)
Acreage 43.5
Year built 1999

Other Property Data for 1000 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 1000 Conklin Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1000 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 1000 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Services (450) located at 1000 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 336,442 square feet and a current price per square foot of $281.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1000 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

1000 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $123,516,950.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1000 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

No photo available
Airport Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/09/2020
Last updated 05/08/2026
Lot size 54.1 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Harris R. Rousso
Nikita Pustovoit
Tom Pira
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
234 Airport Plaza 2nd Floor Retail $25/Sqft/Year 6,000 Harris R. Rousso
Nikita Pustovoit
Airport Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/18/2025
Last updated 05/14/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Tom Pira
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
0011E Office Listing price not available 1,400 Tom Pira
0011G Office Listing price not available 8,727 Tom Pira
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Airport Plaza
1000 Conklin Street, Farmingdale
Property Power Center
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 6000 Sqft
Price $25/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1000 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1000 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2006 $94,811,177

Title Documents for 1000 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/06/2006 - D
07/11/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1000 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 1000 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,591,420
Market value $123,516,950
Assessed value $728,750

Assessment History for 1000 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1000 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $108,768,657 $728,750 364.5847 $2,656,911 +15.17%
2023-2024 $110,416,667 $728,750 316.5645 $2,306,964 -10.59%
2022-2023 $106,250,000 $828,750 311.3369 $2,580,205 +2.19%
2021-2022 $95,258,621 $828,750 304.6764 $2,525,006 +3.83%
2020-2021 $91,071,429 $828,750 293.4469 $2,431,941 +2.96%

Permits for 1000 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 1000 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1000 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1000 Conklin Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1000 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 1000 Conklin Street, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 W Jefryn Blvd, Deer Park 41,033 02/27/2009 $2,500,000
191 Grand Blvd, Deer Park 960 03/07/2023 $522,000