Suffolk County  »  11706  »  Jefryn Blvd  »  68 Jefryn Blvd

68 Jefryn Boulevard, Bay Shore, NY 11706 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 Jefryn Boulevard, Bay Shore, NY 11706
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 Jefryn Boulevard, Bay Shore
Zip code 11706
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 67-1-24.41

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Jefryn Boulevard, Bay Shore

Sale date 12/29/2025
Sale price $7,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,786

Lot & Building Information for 68 Jefryn Boulevard, Bay Shore

Building sqft 18,660
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 1978

Other Property Data for 68 Jefryn Boulevard, Bay Shore

• • Improvements for 68 Jefryn Boulevard, Bay Shore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 Jefryn Boulevard, Bay Shore

How many sq. ft. does 68 Jefryn Boulevard, Bay Shore, NY 11706 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 68 Jefryn Boulevard, Bay Shore, NY 11706 has a total of 18,660 square feet and a current price per square foot of $396.

What is the year built & the current market value of 68 Jefryn Boulevard, Bay Shore, NY 11706?

68 Jefryn Boulevard, Bay Shore, NY 11706 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,915,254.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 Jefryn Boulevard, Bay Shore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Jefryn Boulevard, Bay Shore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2025 $7,400,000

Title Documents for 68 Jefryn Boulevard, Bay Shore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2025 - R Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68 Jefryn Boulevard, Bay Shore

Access detailed property tax data for 68 Jefryn Boulevard, Bay Shore, NY 11706. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $37,786
Market value $1,915,254
Assessed value $11,300

Assessment History for 68 Jefryn Boulevard, Bay Shore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Jefryn Boulevard, Bay Shore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,194,030 $14,700 324.6553 $47,724 +3.62%
2023-2024 $2,227,273 $14,700 313.3151 $46,057 +2.41%
2022-2023 $1,884,615 $14,700 305.9299 $44,972 +0.84%
2021-2022 $1,689,655 $14,700 303.3814 $44,597 +1.59%
2020-2021 $1,615,385 $14,700 298.6364 $43,900 +2.64%

Permits for 68 Jefryn Boulevard, Bay Shore

The complete history of permits filed for 68 Jefryn Boulevard, Bay Shore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,976
Median age 36.6
Average household income $142,084
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 19,431
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 3.52
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Jefryn Boulevard, Bay Shore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Jefryn Boulevard, Bay Shore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 68 Jefryn Boulevard, Bay Shore

Here are the neighbors for 68 Jefryn Boulevard, Bay Shore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
191 Grand Blvd, Deer Park 960 03/07/2023 $522,000
6 Carmans CT, Farmingdale 1,500
12 Carmans CT, Farmingdale 1,612 09/23/2021 $485,000