Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Conklin St  »  992 Conklin St

992 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

992 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 992 Conklin Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 49-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 992 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Property tax $27,168

Lot & Building Information for 992 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 2,322
Building class Motor Vehicle Services (430)
Acreage 0.24
Year built 2002

Other Property Data for 992 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 992 Conklin Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 992 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

How many square feet does 992 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have?

This Motor Vehicle Services (430) located at 992 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 2,322 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 992 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

992 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,294,915.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 992 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 992 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 992 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/15/2018 - D
03/20/2019 - R
Deed
12/15/2018 - D
03/20/2019 - R
Deed
01/11/2017 - D
04/17/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 992 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 992 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,168
Market value $1,294,915
Assessed value $7,640

Assessment History for 992 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 992 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,140,298 $7,640 364.5847 $27,854 +15.17%
2023-2024 $1,157,575 $7,640 316.5645 $24,186 +1.68%
2022-2023 $979,487 $7,640 311.3369 $23,786 +2.19%
2021-2022 $878,161 $7,640 304.6764 $23,277 +3.83%
2020-2021 $839,560 $7,640 293.4469 $22,419 +2.96%

Permits for 992 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 992 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 992 Conklin Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 992 Conklin Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 992 Conklin Street, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 992 Conklin Street, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
950 Conklin St, Farmingdale 08/29/2012
3 Spruce St, Wyandanch 2,400 12/21/2018 $179,259
3 Birch Cir, Farmingdale 761 10/22/2018 $300,000