Suffolk County  »  11729  »  W 22nd St  »  121 W 22nd St

121 West 22nd Street, Deer Park, NY 11729 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 West 22nd Street, Deer Park, NY 11729
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 West 22nd Street, Deer Park
Zip code 11729
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 59-3-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 West 22nd Street, Deer Park

Sale date 07/12/2016
Sale price $280,500
Arm's length
Property tax $11,570

Lot & Building Information for 121 West 22nd Street, Deer Park

Building sqft 1,629
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.137
Year built 1955
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 121 West 22nd Street, Deer Park

• • Improvements for 121 West 22nd Street, Deer Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 West 22nd Street, Deer Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 121 West 22nd Street, Deer Park, NY 11729?

121 West 22nd Street, Deer Park, NY 11729 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,629 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 121 West 22nd Street, Deer Park, NY 11729 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,460, the tax amount paid for 121 West 22nd Street, Deer Park, NY 11729 is $11,569.

When was 121 West 22nd Street, Deer Park, NY 11729 last sold and what was the last sale price?

121 West 22nd Street, Deer Park, NY 11729 was last sold in 07/12/2016 for $280,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 West 22nd Street, Deer Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 West 22nd Street, Deer Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2016 $280,500
10/21/2015 $305,614
08/11/2005 $385,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 121 West 22nd Street, Deer Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 121 West 22nd Street, Deer Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/12/2016 - D
08/08/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
10/21/2015 - D
02/16/2016 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
11/10/2007 - D
11/30/2007 - R
Deed
08/11/2005 - D
09/13/2005 - R
Deed
09/30/1993 - D
10/08/1993 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 West 22nd Street, Deer Park

Access detailed property tax data for 121 West 22nd Street, Deer Park, NY 11729. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,570
Market value $586,441
Assessed value $3,460

Assessment History for 121 West 22nd Street, Deer Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 West 22nd Street, Deer Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $516,418 $3,460 324.6553 $11,233 +3.62%
2023-2024 $524,243 $3,460 313.3151 $10,841 +2.41%
2022-2023 $443,590 $3,460 305.9299 $10,585 +0.84%
2021-2022 $397,701 $3,460 303.3814 $10,497 +1.59%
2020-2021 $380,220 $3,460 298.6364 $10,333 +2.64%

Permits for 121 West 22nd Street, Deer Park

The complete history of permits filed for 121 West 22nd Street, Deer Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 West 22nd Street, Deer Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 West 22nd Street, Deer Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

May Moore Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 466 0.55
May Moore Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 466 0.55
Martin Luther King Elementary School 3 Public 3-5 621 0.94
La Francis Hardiman Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 624 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Robert Frost Middle School 7 Public 6-8 903 0.91
St Cyril & Methodius Catholic School NR Private PK-8 190 1.03
Ss Cyril & Methodius School NR Private PK-8 195 1.03