Suffolk County  »  11798  »  Booker Ave  »  21 Booker Ave

21 Booker Avenue, Wyandanch, NY 11798 Property Information

21 Booker Avenue, Wyandanch, NY 11798 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Booker Avenue, Wyandanch, NY 11798
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Booker Avenue, Wyandanch
Zip code 11798
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 79-4-36.6

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Booker Avenue, Wyandanch

Sale date 12/04/2000
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,771

Lot & Building Information for 21 Booker Avenue, Wyandanch

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 3.1
Year built 1949

Other Property Data for 21 Booker Avenue, Wyandanch

• • Improvements for 21 Booker Avenue, Wyandanch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Booker Avenue, Wyandanch

How many sq. ft. does 21 Booker Avenue, Wyandanch, NY 11798 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 21 Booker Avenue, Wyandanch, NY 11798 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21 Booker Avenue, Wyandanch, NY 11798?

21 Booker Avenue, Wyandanch, NY 11798 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,823,728.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Booker Avenue, Wyandanch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Booker Avenue, Wyandanch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2000 $265,000

Title Documents for 21 Booker Avenue, Wyandanch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/04/2000 - D
12/27/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Booker Avenue, Wyandanch

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Booker Avenue, Wyandanch, NY 11798. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $37,771
Market value $1,823,728
Assessed value $10,760

Assessment History for 21 Booker Avenue, Wyandanch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Booker Avenue, Wyandanch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,605,970 $10,760 344.33 $37,050 +1.70%
2023-2024 $1,630,303 $10,760 338.5657 $36,430 +1.29%
2022-2023 $1,379,487 $10,760 334.2681 $35,967 +0.21%
2021-2022 $1,236,782 $10,760 333.5693 $35,892 +1.44%
2020-2021 $1,182,418 $10,760 328.8335 $35,382 +4.29%

Permits for 21 Booker Avenue, Wyandanch

The complete history of permits filed for 21 Booker Avenue, Wyandanch, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Booker Avenue, Wyandanch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Booker Avenue, Wyandanch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 Booker Avenue, Wyandanch

Here are the neighbors for 21 Booker Avenue, Wyandanch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1326 Straight Path, Wyandanch
442 Grand Blvd, Deer Park 2,213 08/26/1999 $30,000
39 W Booker Ave, Wyandanch 1,350 06/06/1997
1312 Straight Path, Wyandanch 12/04/2000 $20,000
123 W 3rd St, Deer Park 1,384 12/28/2009 $5
24 W 2nd St, Deer Park 07/19/2001
1320 Straight Path, Wyandanch
14 W 2nd St, Deer Park 1,853
1785 Deer Park Ave, Deer Park 12,037 06/28/2022 $1
714 Long Island Ave, Deer Park 2,570 03/22/2025
41 W Booker Ave, Wyandanch 1,583
126 W 3rd St, Deer Park 1,170 06/16/2010