Suffolk County  »  11729  »  Jefryn Blvd  »  60 Jefryn Blvd

60 Jefryn Boulevard, Deer Park, NY 11729 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Jefryn Boulevard, Deer Park, NY 11729 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Jefryn Boulevard, Deer Park
Zip code 11729
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 67-1-24.72

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Jefryn Boulevard, Deer Park

Sale date 08/20/2014
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $102,289

Lot & Building Information for 60 Jefryn Boulevard, Deer Park

Building sqft 40,228
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.7
Year built 1981

Other Property Data for 60 Jefryn Boulevard, Deer Park

• • Improvements for 60 Jefryn Boulevard, Deer Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Jefryn Boulevard, Deer Park

How many sq. ft. does 60 Jefryn Boulevard, Deer Park, NY 11729 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 60 Jefryn Boulevard, Deer Park, NY 11729 has a total of 40,228 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.

What is the year built & the current market value of 60 Jefryn Boulevard, Deer Park, NY 11729?

60 Jefryn Boulevard, Deer Park, NY 11729 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,184,746.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Jefryn Boulevard, Deer Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Jefryn Boulevard, Deer Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2014 $2,800,000
08/20/2014 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Jefryn Boulevard, Deer Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 60 Jefryn Boulevard, Deer Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/20/2014 - D
09/19/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/20/2014 - D
09/19/2014 - R
Deed
(Quitclaim)
09/23/1996 - D
12/03/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Jefryn Boulevard, Deer Park

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Jefryn Boulevard, Deer Park, NY 11729. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $102,289
Market value $5,184,746
Assessed value $30,590

Assessment History for 60 Jefryn Boulevard, Deer Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Jefryn Boulevard, Deer Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,565,672 $30,590 324.6553 $99,312 +3.62%
2023-2024 $4,634,848 $30,590 313.3151 $95,843 +2.41%
2022-2023 $3,921,794 $30,590 305.9299 $93,584 +0.84%
2021-2022 $3,516,092 $30,590 303.3814 $92,804 +1.59%
2020-2021 $3,361,538 $30,590 298.6364 $91,353 +2.64%

Permits for 60 Jefryn Boulevard, Deer Park

The complete history of permits filed for 60 Jefryn Boulevard, Deer Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,231
Median age 38.9
Average household income $155,264
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 8,697
Owner occupied units 83.8%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $549,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $521,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Jefryn Boulevard, Deer Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Jefryn Boulevard, Deer Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60 Jefryn Boulevard, Deer Park

Here are the neighbors for 60 Jefryn Boulevard, Deer Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Otis St, West Babylon 7,350 05/30/2000
1104 Route 109, Farmingdale 6,620 09/13/2018 $2,200,000
12 Otis St, West Babylon 02/27/2015 $3,413,600