Suffolk County  »  11704  »  Dale St  »  111 Dale St

111 Dale Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Dale Street, West Babylon, NY 11704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Dale Street, West Babylon
Zip code 11704
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 73-2-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Dale Street, West Babylon

Sale date 04/11/2019
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,359

Lot & Building Information for 111 Dale Street, West Babylon

Building sqft 5,360
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.43
Year built 1966

Other Property Data for 111 Dale Street, West Babylon

• • Improvements for 111 Dale Street, West Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Dale Street, West Babylon

How many sq. ft. does 111 Dale Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 111 Dale Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 has a total of 5,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $144.

What is the year built & the current market value of 111 Dale Street, West Babylon, NY 11704?

111 Dale Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $886,441.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Dale Street, West Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Dale Street, West Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2019 $775,000
08/23/2016 $630,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Dale Street, West Babylon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 111 Dale Street, West Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/11/2019 - D
05/09/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/23/2016 - D
09/08/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/10/2005 - D
06/30/2005 - R
Deed
06/10/2005 - D
06/30/2005 - R
Deed
03/01/2002 - D
04/03/2002 - R
Deed
02/07/1994 - D
03/04/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Dale Street, West Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Dale Street, West Babylon, NY 11704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,359
Market value $886,441
Assessed value $5,230

Assessment History for 111 Dale Street, West Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Dale Street, West Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $780,597 $5,230 344.33 $18,008 +1.70%
2023-2024 $792,425 $5,230 338.5657 $17,707 +1.29%
2022-2023 $670,513 $5,230 334.2681 $17,482 +0.21%
2021-2022 $601,149 $5,230 333.5693 $17,446 +1.44%
2020-2021 $574,725 $5,230 328.8335 $17,198 +4.29%

Permits for 111 Dale Street, West Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 111 Dale Street, West Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,706
Median age 40.2
Average household income $154,346
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 12,754
Owner occupied units 74.3%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Dale Street, West Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Dale Street, West Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Dale Street, West Babylon

Here are the neighbors for 111 Dale Street, West Babylon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
138 Fairview Ave, Deer Park 2,454 03/02/2020
181 E Industry CT, Deer Park 20,296 09/22/1997 $550,000
238 Oakland Ave, Deer Park 1,568