Suffolk County  »  11704  »  Dale St  »  132 Dale St

132 Dale Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Dale Street, West Babylon, NY 11704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Dale Street, West Babylon
Zip code 11704
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 73-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Dale Street, West Babylon

Sale date 01/18/2022
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,325

Lot & Building Information for 132 Dale Street, West Babylon

Building sqft 8,575
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.43
Year built 1967

Other Property Data for 132 Dale Street, West Babylon

• • Improvements for 132 Dale Street, West Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Dale Street, West Babylon

How many sq. ft. does 132 Dale Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 132 Dale Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 has a total of 8,575 square feet and a current price per square foot of $174.

What is the year built & the current market value of 132 Dale Street, West Babylon, NY 11704?

132 Dale Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $981,356.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Dale Street, West Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Dale Street, West Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2022 $1,500,000
12/15/2010 $625,000
03/04/1997 $248,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 132 Dale Street, West Babylon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 132 Dale Street, West Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/18/2022 - D
05/12/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/15/2010 - D
12/29/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
06/26/1997 - D
07/03/1997 - R
Deed
03/04/1997 - D
10/10/1997 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
03/04/1997 - D
03/14/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 Dale Street, West Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Dale Street, West Babylon, NY 11704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,325
Market value $981,356
Assessed value $5,790

Assessment History for 132 Dale Street, West Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Dale Street, West Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $864,180 $5,790 344.33 $19,937 +1.70%
2023-2024 $877,273 $5,790 338.5657 $19,603 +1.29%
2022-2023 $742,308 $5,790 334.2681 $19,354 -30.01%
2021-2022 $952,873 $8,290 333.5693 $27,653 +1.44%
2020-2021 $910,989 $8,290 328.8335 $27,260 +4.29%

Permits for 132 Dale Street, West Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 132 Dale Street, West Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,706
Median age 40.2
Average household income $154,346
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 12,754
Owner occupied units 74.3%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Dale Street, West Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Dale Street, West Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 132 Dale Street, West Babylon

Here are the neighbors for 132 Dale Street, West Babylon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
142 Dale St, West Babylon 8,863 03/28/2000 $325,000
339 W 10th St, Deer Park 2,350
133 Cabot St, West Babylon 10,556 09/24/2021 $1,200,000