Suffolk County  »  11798  »  Straight Path  »  1286 Straight Path

1286 Straight Path, Wyandanch, NY 11798 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1286 Straight Path, Wyandanch, NY 11798
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1286 Straight Path, Wyandanch
Zip code 11798
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 78-2-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 1286 Straight Path, Wyandanch

Sale date 08/29/2022
Sale price $584,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,404

Lot & Building Information for 1286 Straight Path, Wyandanch

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 0.133

Other Property Data for 1286 Straight Path, Wyandanch

• • Improvements for 1286 Straight Path, Wyandanch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1286 Straight Path, Wyandanch

What is the market value of 1286 Straight Path, Wyandanch, NY 11798?

The current market value is $67,797.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1286 Straight Path, Wyandanch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1286 Straight Path, Wyandanch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2022 $584,000
03/15/2006 $85,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1286 Straight Path, Wyandanch with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1286 Straight Path, Wyandanch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/29/2022 - D
01/10/2023 - R
Deed
03/06/2013 - D
08/17/2013 - R
Deed
03/15/2006 - D
04/19/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1286 Straight Path, Wyandanch

Access detailed property tax data for 1286 Straight Path, Wyandanch, NY 11798. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,404
Market value $67,797
Assessed value $400

Assessment History for 1286 Straight Path, Wyandanch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1286 Straight Path, Wyandanch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $59,701 $400 344.33 $1,377 +1.70%
2023-2024 $60,606 $400 338.5657 $1,354 +1.29%
2022-2023 $51,282 $400 334.2681 $1,337 +0.21%
2021-2022 $45,977 $400 333.5693 $1,334 +1.44%
2020-2021 $43,956 $400 328.8335 $1,315 +4.29%

Permits for 1286 Straight Path, Wyandanch

The complete history of permits filed for 1286 Straight Path, Wyandanch, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1286 Straight Path, Wyandanch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1286 Straight Path, Wyandanch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1286 Straight Path, Wyandanch

Here are the neighbors for 1286 Straight Path, Wyandanch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
68 Levey Blvd, Wyandanch 1,194 01/23/1998 $88,900
1280 Straight Path, Wyandanch 02/07/2001
1264 Straight Path, Wyandanch 04/30/2013
9 Garrison Ave, Wyandanch 03/06/2013
86 Levey Blvd, Wyandanch 960 12/10/2012
262 W 13th St, Deer Park 2,302 05/09/2000 $210,000
258 W 13th St, Deer Park 1,615 06/17/2024 $680,000
1290 Straight Path, Wyandanch 02/07/2001
20 S 31st St, Wyandanch 995 08/21/2012 $99,990
1306-1310 Straight Path, Wyandanch 2,670 06/03/2016 $450,000
1300-1304 Straight Path, Wyandanch