Suffolk County  »  11798  »  Straight Path  »  1393 Straight Path

1393 Straight Path, Wyandanch, NY 11798 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1393 Straight Path, Wyandanch, NY 11798
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1393 Straight Path, Wyandanch
Zip code 11798
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 80-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1393 Straight Path, Wyandanch

Sale date 08/15/2007
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,164

Lot & Building Information for 1393 Straight Path, Wyandanch

Building sqft 2,354
Building class Dining Establishments (420)
Acreage 0.253
Year built 2013

Other Property Data for 1393 Straight Path, Wyandanch

• • Improvements for 1393 Straight Path, Wyandanch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1393 Straight Path, Wyandanch

How many sq. ft. does 1393 Straight Path, Wyandanch, NY 11798 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Dining Establishments (420) located at 1393 Straight Path, Wyandanch, NY 11798 has a total of 2,354 square feet and a current price per square foot of $95.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1393 Straight Path, Wyandanch, NY 11798?

1393 Straight Path, Wyandanch, NY 11798 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $635,593.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1393 Straight Path, Wyandanch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1393 Straight Path, Wyandanch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2007 $225,000

Title Documents for 1393 Straight Path, Wyandanch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/15/2007 - D
09/07/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
08/07/2006 - D
11/06/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1393 Straight Path, Wyandanch

Access detailed property tax data for 1393 Straight Path, Wyandanch, NY 11798. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,164
Market value $635,593
Assessed value $3,750

Assessment History for 1393 Straight Path, Wyandanch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1393 Straight Path, Wyandanch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $559,702 $3,750 344.33 $12,912 +1.70%
2023-2024 $568,182 $3,750 338.5657 $12,696 +1.29%
2022-2023 $480,769 $3,750 334.2681 $12,535 +0.21%
2021-2022 $431,035 $3,750 333.5693 $12,509 +1.44%
2020-2021 $412,088 $3,750 328.8335 $12,331 +4.29%

Permits for 1393 Straight Path, Wyandanch

The complete history of permits filed for 1393 Straight Path, Wyandanch, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1393 Straight Path, Wyandanch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1393 Straight Path, Wyandanch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1393 Straight Path, Wyandanch

Here are the neighbors for 1393 Straight Path, Wyandanch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Parkway Blvd, Wyandanch 744 01/09/2014
182 E 4th St, Deer Park 1,874 06/30/2005 $425,000
1340 Straight Path, Wyandanch 1,804 03/20/2025
48 Lincoln Ave, Wyandanch 1,374 12/20/2012
65 Parkway Blvd, Wyandanch 1,190 05/14/2008 $149,000
51 Winnecomac Ave, Deer Park 1,417 10/05/2007 $339,900
55 Winnecomac Ave, Deer Park 1,657 08/22/2024 $570,000
1344 Straight Path, Wyandanch 03/20/2025
17 Parkway Blvd, Wyandanch 997 01/20/2021 $306,000
33 Parkway Blvd, Wyandanch 1,190 03/12/2026 $240,000