Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Birch Ave E  »  90 Birch Ave E

90 Birch Ave E, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

90 Birch Ave E, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Birch Ave E, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Birch Ave E, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 69-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Birch Ave E, Farmingdale

Sale date 09/28/2021
Sale price $620,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,366

Lot & Building Information for 90 Birch Ave E, Farmingdale

Building sqft 2,280
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.177
Year built 1949
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 90 Birch Ave E, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 90 Birch Ave E, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Birch Ave E, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 Birch Ave E, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

90 Birch Ave E, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1949 and has a total of 2,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 Birch Ave E, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,040, the tax amount paid for 90 Birch Ave E, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $14,366.

When was 90 Birch Ave E, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 Birch Ave E, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 09/28/2021 for $620,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Birch Ave E, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Birch Ave E, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2021 $620,000
07/30/1998 $154,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 Birch Ave E, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 90 Birch Ave E, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/28/2021 - D
11/29/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/30/1998 - D
08/10/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Birch Ave E, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Birch Ave E, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,366
Market value $684,746
Assessed value $4,040

Assessment History for 90 Birch Ave E, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Birch Ave E, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $602,985 $4,040 364.5847 $14,729 +15.17%
2023-2024 $612,121 $4,040 316.5645 $12,789 +1.68%
2022-2023 $517,949 $4,040 311.3369 $12,578 +2.19%
2021-2022 $464,368 $4,040 304.6764 $12,309 +3.83%
2020-2021 $443,956 $4,040 293.4469 $11,855 +2.96%

Permits for 90 Birch Ave E, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 90 Birch Ave E, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Birch Ave E, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Birch Ave E, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 0.68
Saltzman East Memorial Elementary School 7 Public K-5 599 0.76
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.79
Northside Elementary School 7 Public K-5 381 1.11

Nearest middle schools

Howitt School 6 Public 6-8 1,199 0.57
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.79