Suffolk County  »  11735  »  S Crescent Dr  »  63 S Crescent Dr

63 South Crescent Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 South Crescent Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 South Crescent Drive, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 69-1-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 South Crescent Drive, Farmingdale

Sale date 12/20/2001
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,629

Lot & Building Information for 63 South Crescent Drive, Farmingdale

Building sqft 2,032
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.368
Year built 1950
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 63 South Crescent Drive, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 63 South Crescent Drive, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 South Crescent Drive, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 63 South Crescent Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

63 South Crescent Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,032 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 63 South Crescent Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,170, the tax amount paid for 63 South Crescent Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $14,828.

When was 63 South Crescent Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold?

63 South Crescent Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 02/18/2010.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 South Crescent Drive, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 South Crescent Drive, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2001 $320,000
08/24/1995 $205,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 63 South Crescent Drive, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 63 South Crescent Drive, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/18/2010 - D
02/18/2010 - R
Deed
12/20/2001 - D
01/03/2002 - R
Deed
08/24/1995 - D
09/11/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 South Crescent Drive, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 63 South Crescent Drive, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,828
Current property tax $4,629
Market value $706,779
Assessed value $4,170

Assessment History for 63 South Crescent Drive, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 South Crescent Drive, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $622,388 $4,170 364.5847 $15,203 +15.17%
2023-2024 $631,818 $4,170 316.5645 $13,201 +1.68%
2022-2023 $534,615 $4,170 311.3369 $12,983 +2.19%
2021-2022 $479,311 $4,170 304.6764 $12,705 +3.83%
2020-2021 $458,242 $4,170 293.4469 $12,237 +2.96%

Permits for 63 South Crescent Drive, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 63 South Crescent Drive, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 South Crescent Drive, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 South Crescent Drive, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 0.60
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.77
Saltzman East Memorial Elementary School 7 Public K-5 599 0.78
Northside Elementary School 7 Public K-5 381 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Howitt School 6 Public 6-8 1,199 0.49
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.77
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 1.74
Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 2.53

Nearest high schools

New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 0.77
Farmingdale Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,703 1.62
Plainedge Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 845 2.94
Bethpage Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 932 3.13
Wyandanch Memorial High School 2 Public 9-12 843 3.17

Neighbors for 63 South Crescent Drive, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 63 South Crescent Drive, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
538 Secatogue Ave, Farmingdale 1,360
25 Birch St, West Babylon 01/27/2004 $5,000
532 Secatogue Ave, Farmingdale 1,032 09/19/2012 $230,000
69 S Crescent Dr, Farmingdale 1,104 07/29/2024
71 S Crescent Dr, Farmingdale 1,512 05/01/2024 $750,000
540 Secatogue Ave, Farmingdale 1,558 05/08/2019 $367,500
39 Birch St, West Babylon 960 06/28/2023 $384,616
536 Secatogue Ave, Farmingdale 1,399 03/22/2023 $570,000
534 Secatogue Ave, Farmingdale 1,209 10/17/2013 $225,000
3 Sexton Pl, Farmingdale 928 02/13/2020
26 Walnut St, West Babylon
69 Walnut Ave E, Farmingdale 1,916 10/19/2012 $389,340
71 Walnut Ave E, Farmingdale 1,273 10/05/2020 $10
31 Birch St, West Babylon
29 Birch St, Wyandanch 1,344 03/24/2025 $560,000
59 S Crescent Dr, Farmingdale 1,441 02/20/2024 $725,000
57 S Crescent Dr, Farmingdale 1,899 10/07/2020
45 Birch St, West Babylon 04/09/2008 $80,000
34 Walnut St, West Babylon 09/27/2024
67 S Crescent Dr, Farmingdale 1,540 03/24/2020 $470,000