New York City  »  10306  »  Florida Ter  »  7 Florida Ter

7 Florida Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10306 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Florida Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10306
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Florida Terrace
Neighborhood Lighthouse Hill
Zip code 10306
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 00952-0031

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Florida Terrace, Staten Island

Tax class
Estimated property tax $13,179

Lot & Building Information for 7 Florida Terrace, Staten Island

Lot sqft 34,960
Lot dimensions 114 ft x 90 ft
Building class Large Suburban Residence (A3) i
Building sqft 2,172
Building dimensions 32 ft x 36 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Unique
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Combination
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1910
Frontage(s) Florida Terrace (narrow)
Nearest wide street Rockland Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 7 Florida Terrace, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 2
Closest police station 1.27 Miles
Closest fire station 0.41 Miles

Other Property Data for 7 Florida Terrace, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 7 Florida Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10306, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 7 Florida Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10306, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 7 Florida Terrace, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Florida Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10306?

7 Florida Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10306 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,172 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Florida Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10306 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $71,100, the tax amount paid for 7 Florida Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10306 is $13,077. For the next year, the tax amount for 7 Florida Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10306 is estimated at $13,179.

When was 7 Florida Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10306 last sold?

7 Florida Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10306 was last sold in 04/02/2022.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 7 Florida Terrace, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 7 Florida Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10306
Find out who owns 7 Florida Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10306.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 7 Florida Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10306
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Florida Terrace, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Florida Terrace, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Florida Terrace, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2023 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
04/02/2022 - D
06/14/2022 - R
Deed
03/04/2021 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Florida Terrace, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Florida Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $13,078
Estimated property tax: $13,179
Tax assessor's market value: $1,185,000
Assessed value: $71,100
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 7 Florida Terrace, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Florida Terrace, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,185,000 $71,100 $65,906 19.843% $13,359 $13,078 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,265,000 $75,900 $62,176 20.085% $12,757 $12,488 +6.24%
2023/24 $1,325,000 $79,500 $58,522 20.085% $12,035 $11,754 +5.09%
2022/23 $1,162,000 $69,720 $55,072 20.309% $11,481 $11,185 +1.70%
2021/22 $1,018,000 $61,080 $55,092 19.963% $11,285 $10,998 -4.45%

Permits for 7 Florida Terrace, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Florida Terrace, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Lighthouse Hill Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lighthouse Hill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Lighthouse Hill and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$1,118,038
22.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$418
-1.8% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Rose Av & New Dorp PZ at Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.792
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Rockland Av/Florida Ter
Line S57
Distance (miles) 0.052

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 23 Richmondtown 8 Yes Public PK, K-5 591 0.79
P.S. 23 Richmondtown 8 Yes Public PK, K-5 591 0.79