Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Michael Ave  »  7 Michael Ave

7 Michael Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Michael Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Michael Avenue, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 69-3-5.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Michael Avenue, Farmingdale

Sale date 06/23/2015
Sale price $5,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $185,195

Lot & Building Information for 7 Michael Avenue, Farmingdale

Building sqft 48,653
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.8
Year built 1983

Other Property Data for 7 Michael Avenue, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 7 Michael Avenue, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Michael Avenue, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 7 Michael Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 7 Michael Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 48,653 square feet and a current price per square foot of $110.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Michael Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

7 Michael Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,827,118.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Michael Avenue, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Michael Avenue, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2015 $5,400,000
02/18/2012 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Michael Avenue, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Michael Avenue, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/23/2015 - D
07/06/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
02/18/2012 - D
03/25/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Michael Avenue, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Michael Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $185,195
Market value $8,827,118
Assessed value $52,080

Assessment History for 7 Michael Avenue, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Michael Avenue, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $7,773,134 $52,080 364.5847 $189,876 +15.17%
2023-2024 $7,890,909 $52,080 316.5645 $164,867 +1.68%
2022-2023 $6,676,924 $52,080 311.3369 $162,144 +2.19%
2021-2022 $5,986,206 $52,080 304.6764 $158,675 -12.90%
2020-2021 $6,821,978 $62,080 293.4469 $182,172 +2.96%

Permits for 7 Michael Avenue, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Michael Avenue, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Michael Avenue, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Michael Avenue, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Michael Avenue, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 7 Michael Avenue, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
160 W 24th St, Deer Park 1,323 03/20/2020 $374,400
10 Morton St, Farmingdale 2,045 03/07/2001
12 Morton St, Farmingdale 1,726 06/20/2024 $675,000