819 Mount Avenue, Wyandanch, NY 11798 Property Information
819 Mount Avenue, Wyandanch, NY 11798 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 819 Mount Avenue, Wyandanch |
| Zip code | 11798 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Babylon |
| Parcel ID | 83-3-28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 819 Mount Avenue, Wyandanch
| Sale date | 09/26/2025 |
| Sale price | $820,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,548 |
Lot & Building Information for 819 Mount Avenue, Wyandanch
| Building sqft | 1,866 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.303
|
| Year built | 1961 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 819 Mount Avenue, Wyandanch
- • Improvements for 819 Mount Avenue, Wyandanch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 819 Mount Avenue, Wyandanch
819 Mount Avenue, Wyandanch, NY 11798 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,866 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 819 Mount Avenue, Wyandanch, NY 11798 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,720, the tax amount paid for 819 Mount Avenue, Wyandanch, NY 11798 is $9,548.
When was 819 Mount Avenue, Wyandanch, NY 11798 last sold and what was the last sale price?819 Mount Avenue, Wyandanch, NY 11798 was last sold in 09/26/2025 for $820,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 819 Mount Avenue, Wyandanch
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 819 Mount Avenue, Wyandanch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 819 Mount Avenue, Wyandanch
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 819 Mount Avenue, Wyandanch
Access detailed property tax data for 819 Mount Avenue, Wyandanch, NY 11798. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,548 |
| Market value | $461,017 |
| Assessed value | $2,720 |
Assessment History for 819 Mount Avenue, Wyandanch
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 819 Mount Avenue, Wyandanch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $405,970 | $2,720 | 344.33 | $9,366 | +1.70% |
| 2023-2024 | $412,121 | $2,720 | 338.5657 | $9,209 | +1.29% |
| 2022-2023 | $348,718 | $2,720 | 334.2681 | $9,092 | +0.21% |
| 2021-2022 | $312,644 | $2,720 | 333.5693 | $9,073 | +1.44% |
| 2020-2021 | $298,901 | $2,720 | 328.8335 | $8,944 | +4.29% |
Permits for 819 Mount Avenue, Wyandanch
The complete history of permits filed for 819 Mount Avenue, Wyandanch, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 819 Mount Avenue, Wyandanch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 819 Mount Avenue, Wyandanch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Francis Hardiman Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 624 | 0.24 |
| Martin Luther King Elementary School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 621 | 0.24 |
| ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL 2 | NR | Charter | K-2 | 144 | 0.71 |
| Belmont Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 370 | 1.06 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|